All Activity

This stream auto-updates   

  1. Past hour
  2. Thanks to this board for introducing me but a serious wtf is happenning in the last few chapters. Lmfao This manga is genius.
  3. Today
  4. http://yugiohtopdecks.com/tournament/YGO+Open+Chicago On your second question, these decks were all constructed from an open card pool. They're every bit as legit as any other major tourney I presume.
  5. 2014 was a great year for Yugioh. I had a lot of fun trying lots of decks and strategies. It felt like the game was starting to develop. At first, XYZ's were just turning into Gemini Elf style beatdown with Tour Guides, but eventually we amassed a sizable toolbox of Extra Deck options. The release of DUEA is sort of near the tail end of this era, much like Goat Format was approaching the end of the Chaos era.
  6. Burning Abyss Staple Monsters * 3x Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss (800 ATK / 2000 DEF) -- Deck to hand * 3x Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss (1000 ATK / 1500 DEF) -- Deck to field * 3x Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss (1600 ATK / 1200 DEF) -- Graveyard to field The three Malebranche monsters are similar. They're all LV3 DARK fiends.All 3 can special summon themselves from the hand if you have no traps/spells out (making Rank-3 XYZ plays easier), however they self-destruct if you control a non Burning Abyss monster, so be careful with what you splash in the deck. They are all floaters which net you a card whenever they're sent to the graveyard: battle, card effect, discard, mill, doesn't matter. * 3x Tour Guide of the Underworld I mentioned they're all LV3 Fiends, right? * 3x Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss XYZ Monster for the Extra Deck. Your goal was to play him as soon as possible. Unlike the Malebranches, he is a LIGHT monster, so the deck is able to run BLS and maybe a Chaos Sorcerer too. He milled 3 cards from the top of the deck (like Card Trooper), possibly triggering Burning Abyss effects. He had 2500 DEF and could reach 2500 ATK upon milling, making him really strong for a Rank-3. When he's destroyed, he replaces himself by letting you add one of the Malebranches from the graveyard to hand. One powerful combo loop was that you could use Cir to revive Dante, and then Dante to recover Cir. Other Possible Monsters * BLS * Effect Veiler -- LIGHT for Chaos, Tuner, negates effects. * Mathematician -- Foolish Burial and a Cyber Phoenix draw effect built in. * Caius the Shadow Monarch and/or Raiza the Storm Monarch -- either splashed in to remove tough threats, or in some cases, as a Monarch sub-engine * Vanity's Fiend -- strong lockdown capabiities * 2x Fire Hand & 2x Ice Hand (sub-engine) * 2x Artifact Moralltach & 3x Artifact Sanctum (sub-engine) Spells Light line-up. Foolish Burial was a staple, as were 2-3x Mystical Space Typhoon. For draw power, 3x Upstart Goblin and/or an Allure of Darkness were both options. Some players used (2-3x) Supply Squad to keep gaining card advantage, but some also found it to be slow. A number of people Rank-Up Magic Astral Force because it gave the deck LIGHT Rank-5 XYZ options, and it was easy to send to the graveyard via milling. Book of Moon and Soul Charge were used too. Some even teched Creature Swap and The Beginning of the End. Traps This is the most important line-up of the deck, and the one with the most room for customization. Classics such as Torrential Tribute, Mirror Force, Dimensional Prison and Bottomless Trap Hole were available, though many people didn't use them, either because they were too slow or because destroying floaters is a bad idea. Every orthodox BA deck used 3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast since it was the best discard-trap. Karma Cut (2-3x) followed it, but some people saw potential in the versatility of Raigeki Break (0-2x usually). Other staples include: * 1x Solemn Warning -- Staple. * 2-3x Vanity's Emptiness -- Negates Special Summons. This card was ignored for the longest, but people realized that they could use it when the don't need to summon and them trigger it off when they need to summon. * 2-3x Breakthrough Skill -- Monster effect negation was often more important than destroying the monster itself. * 1x Compulsory Evacuation Device -- Was very good in this format because it bypassed effects which wouldn't let monsters be destroyed by effects or plussed the opponent if it was destroyed. There are many other possibilities, such as Wiretap for mirror matches and so on. Extra Deck To keep this part simple, we have: 3x Dante Rank-5 LIGHT's for Astral -- Constellar Omega and Pleiades Downerd Magician -- For situations where Dante could be turned into a piercer or become a monster that is not Dante for whatever reason. Ghostrick Alucard was a great rank 3 for removal. Acid Golem (for raw power), Nightmare Shark, Fortune Rune, Zenmaines (stall/removal), Grenosaurus, Mechquipped Angineer, Tiras
  7. 2 > 0 mmf goat control both
  8. it may be interesting to do a dragon ruler one, I think that format was loved more than any other format of the last few years what specifically attracts you to this format?
  9. The link to chicago directs to toronto instead May be worth including if these YCS's were draft or not (so people know if deck won the event, or that every deck just topped and it doesn't matter who won etc)
  10. Might need to do a slight redesign. I think there needs to be more extra deck monsters in the format. Will probably do 2 extra deck monsters per pack instead of just 1 like I was originally thinking.
  11. 2014 was a year of many different archetypes and changes. Unlike Goat Format in 2005, when May was not that much different than August, 2014 is a year that needs to be taken bit by bit. Card Pool The most recent set at the time was Duelist Alliance (the set with the 3 major archetypes of the format. Prior 3 sets were Dragons of Legend, Primal Origin and Legacy of the Valiant to give you some sense of the landscape of that format. The two promos released in early September were Hot Red Dragon Archfiend and Ascension Sky Dragon; we can allow them but also consider that the cutoff point. For more information about the card pool, you can look into: * Special/Reprint Sets: Star Pack 2014, Astral Pack 5, Battle Pack 3, 2014 Mega-Tins. * The Weekly Shonen Jump membership promos pre-October. * Structure Decks: Cyber Dragon Revolution, Realm of Light, Space-Time Showdown, Ban List The prior two ban lists of the year were more impactful. This one makes minor revisions but it was the most recent at the time. http://yugioh.wikia.com/wiki/July_2014_Lists_(TCG) History Some consider this the beginning of the end of the "good old days", however it's not among the worst formats either. It definitely was a good format compared to Nekroz. After the ignominious late 2013 Dragon Ruler autopilot era, there was a lull in 2014 when diversity thrived. In the late part of the summer, to everyone's surprise, the format was actually slow, incorporated a lot of stun, used a lot of trap cards and was not unlike a classic beatdown format. However, the release of Duelist Alliance changed everything. The format got much faster, power creep occurred and prices wen't up. People thought, at first, that Shaddolls would be a tier 0 broken deck and the game was doomed due to their ability to get quick plusses. However, many didn't expect that Satellarknights and Burning Abyss, also in the set, would rise up. At first, people played Burning Abyss incorrectly as some sort of stall/floater/recruiter deck. But then people realized that they could trigger effects such as Phoenix Wing Wind Blast for free, and the rest was history. Satellarknights were kind of seen as linear because they relied on just a few monsters and rank-plays; they also had 3 copies of a mini Solemn Judgment. Shaddolls were the biggest of the three, but it was a triangle no less. Top Decks Three YCS's occurred in September: * Toronto/Ontario * Chicago * Madrid There were other big tournaments at the time for sure, but these three results should triangulate an image on what the atmosphere was like. Of the 3 Top 16 lists, just over half of them were Shaddoll. Burning Abyss and Satellarknights were more-or-less even. One upside of the format was the ability to combine decks. Some decks used an Artifact sub-engine. It was possible to do Burning Abyss with Monarchs, Lightsworns (for Chaos) and even add Shaddoll into the mix as well.
  12. Thanks. There's been a lot of confusion because some people have been pointing to this:
  13. Here's my first attempt: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1PxamqrGhN_8W_RMA6ieY09sBi5AyAeL773zgpJ87XGg/edit?usp=sharing Plan on testing tomorrow to figure out what is underpowered and overpowered.
  14. Damn it feels longer than it's actually been. You made a post back on the 6th
  15. Holy shoot it's Atem!
  16. Wew thanks for the support guys. Wish we could have made it to the finals but we also lost to UToronto in the Eastern finals with the same 3-1 score. Going into the tournament I think basically only UToronto and Maryville could exploit our biggest weakness which is our earlygame (namely getting dove repeatedly bot) because we usually win the 2v2 but don't play bot centric at all. In most games where we go even or fall even a small amount behind we dumpster the mid/lategame with superior rotations and teamfighting but this has consistently been a problem against a few teams in particular. Even expecting it we just kinda got fucked, it's something we've been struggling to fix the entire season. We spent the whole time there scrimming Maryville though and we definitely thought they were the strongest team. Although it feels bad that losing to a team that got dumpstered in the finals makes us look worse, we're sort of vindicated in helping Maryville get there and predicting their strength from the beginnning. This was the last year for 4 of us, as we are all graduating but our midlaner Yusui. Bittersweet but I'm glad we at least made top 4, was a fun run
  17. I'll have Joe correct that.
  18. I thought about this a while back, ways to skew with the monster spell trap line-up a bit: Sphere Kuriboh Apophis, Golden Apples, etc Tbh I thought there were more ways but I kind of forgot half of them
  19. 10-5-10 doesn't work because it has to be multiples of 4 not 5, because your starting hand is 4 cards, so like if you play 20-card it's multiples of 5, 24 cards is multiples of 6, etc.
  20. lost 2-1 to Loop in goat, we both played goat control
  21. Gojira > Shining Blue Eyes/Markus updated op with specifics
  22. Everything is a True Draco variant. Miiro Cup, Domestic Tournament, 05/28/2017, 44 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 2 Maxx “C” 2 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 2 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring SPELL CARDS (9): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Giant Rex 3 Skull Meister 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 2 Forbidden Chalice 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Twin Twisters 1 Imperial Order 2 Unending Nightmare 1 Solemn Judgment —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (17): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 1 Zoodiac Ramram 1 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (16): 3 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (7): 2 Unending Nightmare 2 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Zoodiac Bunnyblast 3 Skull Meister 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 2 Mind Control 1 Pot of Avarice 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Magic Deflector —————————————————————- 3rd Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 1 Zoodiac Bunnyblast 2 Zoodiac Ramram 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (17): 3 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Twin Twisters 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (8): 1 Imperial Order 3 Unending Nightmare 2 True King’s Return 1 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 3 Mind Control 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Twin Twisters 2 Mirror Force —————————————————————- 4th Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (31): 2 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (10): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 1 Yang Zing Path 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Twin Twisters —————————————————————- 5th Place: Demise True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (7): 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King SPELL CARDS (27): 3 Card of Demise 2 Pot of Duality 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 The Monarchs Stormforth 3 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (6): 3 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Gauntlet Launcher 1 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Number 24: Dragulas the Vampiric Dragon 1 Number 39: Beyond the Hope 1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon 1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis 1 Number 15: Gimmick Puppet Giant Grinder 1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld 1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy 1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon 1 Number 84: Pain Gainer 1 Number 77: The Seven Sins SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 Imperial Order 3 Macro Cosmos —————————————————————- 6th place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 2 Maxx “C” 1 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 1 Giant Rex 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 1 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 1 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (10): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 1 Yang Zing Path 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Evolzar Dolkka 1 Evolzar Laggia 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Number 103: Ragnazero 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 1 Maxx “C” 2 Skull Meister 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Twin Twisters —————————————————————- 7th place: Dinosaur True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (30): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Maxx “C” 3 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Tyranno Infinity 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 2 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Jurrac Aeolo 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma SPELL CARDS (14): 3 Fossil Dig 2 Pot of Desires 2 Terraforming 1 Dark Hole 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Dragonic Diagram EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight 1 Evolzar Dolkka 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 2 Twin Twisters 1 Swords of Concealing Light 3 Torrential Tribute —————————————————————- 8th Place: Star Grail Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (27): 3 Mystical Shine Ball 1 Gem-Knight Garnet 2 Star Grail’s Beckoned 1 Gem-Knight Lazuli 2 Star Grail’s Protector Dragon 2 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Star Grail Fairy Ries 3 The Agent of Creation – Venus 3 Star Relic – Star Grail 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (17): 1 Foolish Burial 2 Pot of Desires 1 Monster Reborn 1 Star Relic’s Aegis 1 Soul Charge 2 Transmodify 1 Pot of Avarice 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Brilliant Fusion EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Gaiasaber, the Video Knight 3 Star Grail Dragon Imduk 2 Star Grail Shrine Maiden Eve 2 Star Grail Swordsman Aurum 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Star Grail Warrior Ningirsu 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 2 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 1 Twin Twisters 2 Mirror Force 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Imperial Order 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment ??? —————————————————————- 1st Place: Satellarknight Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (21): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Satellarknight Altair 3 Satellarknight Unukalhai 1 Satellarknight Alsahm 3 Satellarknight Deneb 2 Satellarknight Vega 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (8): 3 Pot of Desires 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Twin Twisters TRAP CARDS (11): 2 Drowning Mirror Force 3 Call of the Haunted 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Solemn Strike 3 Stellarnova Alpha EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Gagaga Cowboy 1 Stellarknight Delteros 3 Stellarknight Triverr 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 3 Darktellarknight Batlamyus 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad 1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Honest 1 Satellarknight Sirius 1 Satellarknight Rigel 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 1 Soul Charge 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 3 Satellarknight Skybridge 1 Drowning Mirror Force Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 05/25/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Metal Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (25): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Baobaboon 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 2 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Metalfoes Goldriver 2 Metalfoes Volflame SPELL CARDS (12): 3 Terraforming 1 Metalfoes Fusion 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 1 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (3): 3 Metalfoes Combination EXTRA DECK (15): 1 M-X-Saber Invoker 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Imperial Order 1 Unending Nightmare 3 Skill Drain 2 Macro Cosmos Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 05/25/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (20): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 3 Zoodiac Ramram 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (16): 1 Pot of Desires 2 Mind Control 2 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 1 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 1 Imperial Order 2 True King’s Return 1 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 3 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Maxx “C” 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Dark Hole 1 Pot of Acquisitiveness 2 Twin Twisters 2 Dimension Barrier 2 Magic Deflector Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/24/2017, 10 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 1 Zoodiac Ramram 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (19): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (4): 2 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 3 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant Card Place, Local Tournament, 05/24/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Demise Timelord True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (10): 1 Time Maiden 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Zaphion, the Timelord SPELL CARDS (27): 3 Card of Demise 1 Foolish Burial 3 Pot of Duality 1 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 The Monarchs Stormforth 3 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (6): 3 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 2 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon 1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector 1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy 1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon 1 Number 68: Sanaphond the Sky Prison 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon 1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max 2 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Maxx “C” 3 Sangan 1 Metaion, the Timelord 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Shared Ride 2 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Heavy Dust Storm 1 Imperial Order Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 05/24/2017, 6 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Demise True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (8): 1 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King SPELL CARDS (25): 3 Card of Demise 3 Pot of Duality 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 The Monarchs Stormforth 3 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (8): 3 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse 2 Skill Drain EXTRA DECK (15): 1 M-X-Saber Invoker 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 2 Zoodiac Broadbull 1 Zoodiac Chakanine 1 Daigusto Emeral 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Gaiasaber, the Video Knight 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Decode Talker 3 Firewall Dragon Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 05/23/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Demise True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (7): 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King SPELL CARDS (24): 3 Card of Demise 3 Pot of Duality 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 The Monarchs Stormforth 2 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (9): 1 Imperial Order 3 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse 2 Skill Drain EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 2 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 1 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 The Monarchs Stormforth 2 Drowning Mirror Force 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 2 Unending Nightmare Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 05/22/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Demise True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (8): 2 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King SPELL CARDS (24): 3 Card of Demise 2 Pot of Duality 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 The Monarchs Stormforth 2 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (9): 3 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse 2 Skill Drain 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Invoked Purgatrio 1 Invoked Mechaba 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Zoodiac Broadbull 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Artifact Durendal 1 Number 61: Volcasaurus 1 Gauntlet Launcher 1 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice 1 Number 39: Beyond the Hope 1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Zaphion, the Timelord 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Dark Hole 1 The Monarchs Stormforth 1 Imperial Order 1 Skill Drain 3 Macro Cosmos Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 05/21/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (23): 3 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 1 Goblindbergh 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 1 D/D Lamia 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 D/D Savant Copernicus SPELL CARDS (14): 3 Fossil Dig 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Yang Zing Path 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Twin Twisters 3 Dark Contract with the Gate TRAP CARDS (5): 3 Call of the Haunted 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 3 Number C96: Dark Storm 1 Evolzar Laggia 1 Proxy Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 1 Skull Meister 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Mask of Restrict 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/22/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Windwitch Spellbook True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (19): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy 3 Windwitch – Ice Bell 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 1 Windwitch – Snow Bell 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Windwitch – Glass Bell SPELL CARDS (16): 1 Spellbook of Secrets 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Spellbook of Rudra 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 1 Imperial Order 2 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Stardust Charge Warrior 1 Windwitch – Winter Bell 2 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon 2 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Giganticastle 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Clearwing Fast Dragon 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Number 39: Beyond the Hope 1 Firewall Dragon YuuING Hamachou Shop, Local Tournament, 05/20/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: True Draco Metal Kozmo Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (25): 1 Kozmo Tincan 3 Kozmo Strawman 1 Kozmo Farmgirl 1 Kozmoll Wickedwitch 3 Kozmo Sliprider 1 Kozmo Landwalker 1 Kozmo Forerunner 3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Metalfoes Goldriver 3 Metalfoes Volflame SPELL CARDS (15): 3 Terraforming 1 Metalfoes Fusion 1 Emergency Teleport 3 Set Rotation 1 True Draco Heritage 3 Kozmotown 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (3): 3 Metalfoes Combination EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest 1 Metalfoes Mithrilium 1 Metalfoes Orichalc 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat 1 Number C39: Utopia Ray 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Daigusto Emeral 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Cyber Dragon Nova 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 Number 61: Volcasaurus 1 Cyber Dragon Infinity 1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Forbidden Chalice 3 Dimension Barrier 1 Imperial Order Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 05/21/2017, 12 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (20): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (15): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 2 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant Manga Warehouse Kagoshima Shop, Local Tournament, 05/21/2017, 12 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Fluffal Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (26): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Fluffal Wings 1 Fluffal Cat 2 Maxx “C” 1 Fluffal Owl 1 Edge Imp Scissors 3 Fluffal Bear 3 Edge Imp Chain 3 Performapal Dog 2 Fluffal Penguin 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma SPELL CARDS (15): 1 Foolish Burial Goods 3 Frightfur Patchwork 1 Frightfur Fusion 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Polymerization 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Toy Vendor EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Frightfur Sheep 1 Frightfur Wolf 3 Frightfur Tiger 3 Frightfur Sabre-Tooth 1 Frightfur Daredevil 2 Frightfur Kraken 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga 1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy 1 Decode Talker Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 05/21/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Trickster Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (19): 3 Droll & Lock Bird 2 Maxx “C” 1 Trickster Lilybell 3 Trickster Lycorissica 3 Honest 3 Trickster Candina 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (14): 2 Pot of Duality 2 Pot of Desires 1 Card Destruction 3 Terraforming 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Trickster Lightstage TRAP CARDS (7): 3 Blazing Mirror Force 3 Trickster Reincarnation 1 Ring of Destruction EXTRA DECK (15): 2 Evolzar Laggia 1 Gagaga Cowboy 1 Gagaga Samurai 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon 1 Number 39: Utopia 2 Number 41: Baguska 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 2 True King of All Calamities 2 Proxy Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Maxx “C” 1 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 2 Mind Control 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 1 Mask of Restrict 3 Macro Cosmos 1 Solemn Warning Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 05/20/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Grass Snow Lightsworn Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (35): 1 Ryko, Twilightsworn Fighter 3 Lumina, Twilightsworn Shaman 1 Necro Gardna 1 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner 2 Eclipse Wyvern 1 Aleister the Invoker 1 Summoner Monk 1 Electromagnetic Turtle 2 Jain, Twilightsworn General 2 Lyla, Twilightsworn Magus 2 Fairy Tail – Snow 1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress 3 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast 1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 2 Judgment Dragon 2 Punishment Dragon 1 Glow-Up Bulb 2 Minerva, Lightsworn Maiden 3 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin 3 Felice, Lightsworn Archer SPELL CARDS (21): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reincarnation 1 Invocation 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Solar Recharge 3 That Grass Looks Greener 1 Twilight Twin Dragons 1 Pot of Avarice 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Charge of the Light Brigade 3 Left Arm Offering 2 March of Darkness TRAP CARDS (4): 2 Twilight Eraser 2 Breakthrough Skill EXTRA DECK (13): 1 Invoked Mechaba 1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Leviair the Sea Dragon 1 Number C39: Utopia Ray 1 Number 106: Giant Hand 1 Number 39: Utopia 2 Minerva, Lightsworn Saint 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon Seagull Izumi Bypass Shop, Local Tournament, 05/20/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (13): 2 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (20): 2 Pot of Duality 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 The Monarchs Stormforth 3 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 2 Domain of the True Monarchs 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (8): 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 3 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Strike SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 1 Earthbound Immortal Ccarayhua 1 Pot of Desires 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 1 Dark Hole 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Imperial Order Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 05/20/2017, 6 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Windwitch Spellbook Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (20): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy 3 Windwitch – Ice Bell 2 Jowgen the Spiritualist 1 Windwitch – Snow Bell 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Windwitch – Glass Bell SPELL CARDS (19): 1 Spellbook of Eternity 3 Spellbook of Secrets 2 Spellbook of the Master 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Spellbook of Power 3 Spellbook Library of the Crescent 3 Spellbook of Rudra 3 Spellbook of Fate 1 Spellbook of Life 1 The Grand Spellbook Tower TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Treacherous Trap Hole EXTRA DECK (12): 1 Old Entity Hastorr 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Stardust Charge Warrior 2 Windwitch – Winter Bell 1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 2 Stardust Dragon 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning Dragon Storm, Domestic Tournament, 05/21/2017, 25 Players —————————————————————- Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (30): 1 Alexandrite Dragon 3 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Carboneddon 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 2 Manticore of Darkness 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 2 Grandsoil the Elemental Lord 2 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring SPELL CARDS (14): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 3 Set Rotation 1 Oracle of Zefra 1 Chicken Game 3 Dragonic Diagram EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Gagaga Cowboy 1 Zoodiac Tigermortar 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 1 Zoodiac Chakanine 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Star Grail Dragon Imduk 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Decode Talker 3 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 3 Twin Twisters 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir Tokyo Yu-Gi CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/21/2017, 128 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (17): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 2 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 1 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (19): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (7): 1 Imperial Order 2 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Skull Meister 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 2 Mind Control 1 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Heavy Dust Storm 2 Mirror Force —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (30): 2 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (9): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Maxx “C” 1 Giant Rex 3 Skull Meister 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Twin Twisters 1 Imperial Order —————————————————————- 3rd Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (17): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 1 Zoodiac Ramram 1 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (18): 3 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 2 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Zoodiac Bunnyblast 3 Skull Meister 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 3 Mind Control 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters —————————————————————- 4th Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (31): 3 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (9): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Maxx “C” 1 Giant Rex 3 Skull Meister 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Twin Twisters 1 Imperial Order Battle City Shanghai (China), Local Tournament, 05/21/2017, 87 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (19): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (16): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (8): 1 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse 3 Macro Cosmos 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Skull Meister 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Mind Control 1 Dark Hole 2 Heavy Dust Storm 2 Mirror Force 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Demise True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (7): 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King SPELL CARDS (25): 3 Card of Demise 2 Pot of Duality 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 The Monarchs Stormforth 3 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (8): 3 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse 2 Skill Drain 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Crimson Blader 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Zoodiac Broadbull 1 Zoodiac Chakanine 1 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon 1 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector 1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy 1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon 1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Forbidden Chalice 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Imperial Order 2 Macro Cosmos —————————————————————- 3rd Place: Dinosaur True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (26): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 3 Miscellaneousaurus 1 Giant Rex 3 Souleating Oviraptor 2 Tyranno Infinity 1 True King Bahrastos, the Fathomer 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Jurrac Dino 1 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma SPELL CARDS (16): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Set Rotation 2 Chicken Game 3 Dragonic Diagram 1 Lost World EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Naturia Beast 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Floatress 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Evolzar Laggia 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Number 103: Ragnazero 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Bixi, Water of the Yang Zing 3 Maxx “C” 1 Carboneddon 1 Flamvell Guard 2 Effect Veiler 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Zombie World 1 Gateway to Chaos —————————————————————- 4th Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (19): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 1 Zoodiac Bunnyblast 3 Zoodiac Ramram 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (18): 2 Pot of Desires 2 Mind Control 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (6): 1 Imperial Order 2 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Skull Meister 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Mind Control 2 Twin Twisters 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Macro Cosmos 1 Solemn Warning —————————————————————- 5th Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (20): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Mind Control 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (4): 2 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Star Grail Shrine Maiden Eve 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Zaphion, the Timelord 1 Dark Hole 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 Imperial Order 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Macro Cosmos 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment —————————————————————- 6th place: Windwitch Spellbook True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (19): 2 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy 3 Windwitch – Ice Bell 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 1 Windwitch – Snow Bell 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Windwitch – Glass Bell SPELL CARDS (19): 2 Spellbook of Secrets 1 Pot of Desires 2 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Spellbook of Rudra 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 3 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Stardust Charge Warrior 2 Windwitch – Winter Bell 1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon 2 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Clearwing Fast Dragon 1 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon 1 Number 68: Sanaphond the Sky Prison 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon 1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Skull Meister 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Dark Hole 2 Twin Twisters 1 Imperial Order 3 Macro Cosmos —————————————————————- 7th Place: Windwitch Kaiju Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Windwitch – Ice Bell 3 Fairy Tail – Luna 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 2 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju 1 Windwitch – Snow Bell 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Windwitch – Glass Bell 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (9): 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 1 Monster Reborn 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Scapegoat TRAP CARDS (5): 2 Typhoon 3 Macro Cosmos EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 2 Windwitch – Winter Bell 2 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Clearwing Fast Dragon 2 Link Spider 1 Proxy Dragon 2 Missus Radiant 1 Star Grail Warrior Ningirsu 1 Decode Talker 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Skull Meister 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 1 Dark Hole 1 Twin Twisters 3 Heavy Dust Storm 2 Quaking Mirror Force 2 Mirror Force 2 Rainbow Life —————————————————————- 8th Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (19): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Mind Control 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 2 True King’s Return 1 True Draco Apocalypse 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Star Grail Shrine Maiden Eve 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Zaphion, the Timelord 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Twin Twisters 2 Torrential Tribute 2 Macro Cosmos Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 05/19/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Metal Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (25): 3 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Baobaboon 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 1 Zoodiac Ramram 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Metalfoes Goldriver 3 Metalfoes Volflame SPELL CARDS (14): 3 Terraforming 1 Metalfoes Fusion 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 1 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (4): 1 True King’s Return 3 Metalfoes Combination EXTRA DECK (15): 1 M-X-Saber Invoker 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Quaking Mirror Force 1 Imperial Order 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Macro Cosmos Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/20/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 2 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 1 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (14): 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (8): 1 Imperial Order 1 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse 2 Macro Cosmos 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 3 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Droll & Lock Bird 2 Skull Meister 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Dark Hole 3 Forbidden Chalice 3 Heavy Dust Storm 1 Vanity’s Emptiness Card Place, Local Tournament, 05/20/2017 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (20): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 3 Zoodiac Ramram 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (17): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (4): 2 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse Dragon Storm, Domestic Tournament, 05/21/2017 —————————————————————- 1st place: Zefra Odd-Eyes Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (21): 2 Maxx “C” 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Paternal Seahorse 1 Shaddoll Zefranaga 3 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Zefraxa, Flame Beast of the Nekroz 3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 3 Zefraath 2 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron SPELL CARDS (15): 3 Zefra Providence 3 Tuning 3 Terraforming 1 Dark Hole 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (4): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Stardust Charge Warrior 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing 1 XX-Saber Gottoms 1 Floatress 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Coral Dragon 1 Nirvana High Paladin 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Link Spider 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 2 PSY-Frame Driver 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 2 PSY-Frame Gear Delta 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Set Rotation 1 Zombie World —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 2 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 1 Zoodiac Bunnyblast 2 Zoodiac Ramram 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (16): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (7): 1 Imperial Order 2 Unending Nightmare 2 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 2 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Skull Meister 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Mind Control 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 2 Heavy Dust Storm 2 Macro Cosmos —————————————————————- 4th Place: Star Grail Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (26): 3 Mystical Shine Ball 1 Gem-Knight Garnet 2 Star Grail’s Beckoned 2 Star Grail’s Protector Dragon 1 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Star Grail Fairy Ries 1 Gem-Knight Obsidian 1 Wind-Up Rat 3 The Agent of Creation – Venus 3 Star Relic – Star Grail 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (10): 1 Star Relic’s Aegis 3 Transmodify 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Brilliant Fusion TRAP CARDS (4): 1 Imperial Order 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite 1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity 2 Daigusto Emeral 2 Star Grail Dragon Imduk 1 Link Spider 2 Star Grail Shrine Maiden Eve 1 Star Grail Swordsman Aurum 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Star Grail Warrior Ningirsu 3 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Effect Veiler 3 Mind Control 1 Dark Hole 1 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Heavy Dust Storm 2 Mirror Force 3 Mask of Restrict Spring Duel Fes 2nd, Domestic Tournament, 05/20/2017, 64 Teams (192 Players) —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player A: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (26): 1 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (14): 3 Fossil Dig 1 Monster Reborn 3 Terraforming 1 Yang Zing Path 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (4): 3 Return to the Frontlines 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Evolzar Laggia 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Number 103: Ragnazero 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 1 Tyranno Infinity 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Twin Twisters 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player B: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (26): 1 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (14): 3 Fossil Dig 1 Monster Reborn 3 Terraforming 1 Yang Zing Path 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (4): 3 Return to the Frontlines 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Evolzar Laggia 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Number 103: Ragnazero 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Skull Meister 1 Tyranno Infinity 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Twin Twisters 1 Vanity’s Emptiness —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player C: Dinosaur True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 3 Miscellaneousaurus 1 Giant Rex 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Tyranno Infinity 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 2 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (17): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Set Rotation 1 Oracle of Zefra 1 Chicken Game 3 Dragonic Diagram EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Evolzar Dolkka 1 Evolzar Laggia 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Number 103: Ragnazero 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 3 Heroic Challenger – Assault Halberd 1 Vanity’s Fiend 1 Dark Hole 3 Twin Twisters 1 Vanity’s Emptiness —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player A: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 1 Maxx “C” 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (18): 3 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 2 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 3 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Forbidden Chalice 3 Rainbow Life 3 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player B: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 1 Maxx “C” 3 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (18): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 3 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 2 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 2 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Skull Meister 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 1 Mind Crush 1 Rainbow Life 3 Macro Cosmos 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player C: Demise True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (7): 1 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King SPELL CARDS (27): 3 Card of Demise 3 Pot of Duality 3 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 The Monarchs Stormforth 3 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (6): 3 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Cyber Dragon Nova 1 Constellar Pleiades 1 Number 61: Volcasaurus 1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle 1 Cyber Dragon Infinity 2 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice 2 Number 24: Dragulas the Vampiric Dragon 2 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 2 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld 1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Rainbow Life 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Imperial Order 3 Macro Cosmos —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player A: Demise True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (6): 1 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King SPELL CARDS (26): 3 Card of Demise 3 Pot of Duality 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 The Monarchs Stormforth 3 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (8): 3 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse 2 Skill Drain EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 2 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 3 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 3 Rainbow Life 1 Imperial Order 2 Unending Nightmare 1 Skill Drain 3 Macro Cosmos —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player B: Zoodiac True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (18): 2 Zoodiac Whiptail 3 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 2 Zoodiac Ramram 2 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 3 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (17): 2 Pot of Desires 3 Terraforming 2 Forbidden Chalice 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Fire Formation – Tenki 2 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (6): 1 Imperial Order 2 True King’s Return 3 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 3 Zoodiac Tigermortar 3 Zoodiac Hammerkong 3 Zoodiac Broadbull 3 Zoodiac Chakanine 2 Zoodiac Boarbow 1 Missus Radiant SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Skull Meister 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 1 True Draco Heritage 2 Magic Deflector 2 Unending Nightmare 1 Solemn Warning —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player C: Windwitch Spellbook True Draco Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (19): 2 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy 3 Windwitch – Ice Bell 3 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 2 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 1 Windwitch – Snow Bell 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Windwitch – Glass Bell SPELL CARDS (18): 2 Spellbook of Secrets 2 Pot of Desires 2 Terraforming 2 Spellbook of Rudra 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 3 True Draco Heritage 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (5): 3 True King’s Return 2 True Draco Apocalypse EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Stardust Charge Warrior 2 Windwitch – Winter Bell 2 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Stardust Dragon 1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Clearwing Fast Dragon 2 Constellar Ptolemy M7 1 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Skull Meister 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 Twin Twisters 1 Magic Deflector 1 Imperial Order 2 Macro Cosmos —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player A: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring SPELL CARDS (11): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Giant Rex 3 Skull Meister 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Twin Twisters 1 Imperial Order —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player B: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring SPELL CARDS (11): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Giant Rex 3 Skull Meister 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Twin Twisters 1 Imperial Order —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player C: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 2 Petiteranodon 3 Babycerasaurus 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 3 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring SPELL CARDS (11): 3 Fossil Dig 3 Terraforming 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Dragonic Diagram TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Giant Rex 3 Skull Meister 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Forbidden Chalice 1 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Twin Twisters 1 Imperial Order —————————————————————- CARD RANKING Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow 149 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 145 Cosmic Cyclone 140 Terraforming 138 Dragonic Diagram 137 Maxx “C” 105 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 87 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King 81 True Draco Heritage 71 Skull Meister 68 True Draco Apocalypse 68 True King’s Return 66 Zoodiac Broadbull 64 Pot of Desires 63 Zoodiac Chakanine 61 Zoodiac Tigermortar 58 Forbidden Chalice 56 Zoodiac Whiptail 53 Twin Twisters 53 Zoodiac Thoroughblade 52 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter 50 Harpie’s Feather Duster 45 Fossil Dig 45 Macro Cosmos 45 Miscellaneousaurus 45 Souleating Oviraptor 45 Zoodiac Hammerkong 42 Babycerasaurus 42 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 40 Zoodiac Boarbow 38 Fire Formation – Tenki 37 Zoodiac Ramram 35 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 32 Petiteranodon 30 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix 30 Imperial Order 30 Mind Control 29 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher 28 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 28 Missus Radiant 25 Droll & Lock Bird 25 Pot of Duality 25 The Monarchs Stormforth 24 Card of Demise 24 Dark Hole 24 Unending Nightmare 23 Jurrac Aeolo 22 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing 21 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing 21 PSY-Framegear Gamma 18 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 18 Solemn Judgment 18 True King of All Calamities 17 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 17 PSY-Framelord Omega 17 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 16 Proxy Dragon 15 Abyss Dweller 15 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 15 Firewall Dragon 15 Heavy Dust Storm 15 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 15 Skill Drain 15 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 15 Windwitch – Ice Bell 14 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 13 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 13 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree 13 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir 12 Black Rose Dragon 12 Constellar Ptolemy M7 12 Mirror Force 12 Set Rotation 12 Solemn Warning 11 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 11 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 11 Herald of the Arc Light 11 Rainbow Life 11 Windwitch – Glass Bell 10 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 10 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster 10 Mystical Space Typhoon 9 Giant Rex 9 Metalfoes Combination 9 Metalfoes Goldriver 9 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy 9 Spellbook of Rudra 9 Windwitch – Winter Bell 9 Zaphion, the Timelord 8 Evolzar Laggia 8 Metalfoes Volflame 8 Number 39: Utopia 8 PSY-Frame Driver 8 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 8 Spellbook of Secrets 8 Vanity’s Emptiness 7 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 7 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon 7 Clearwing Fast Dragon 7 Diamond Dire Wolf 7 Magic Deflector 7 Mask of Restrict 7 Scrap Dragon 6 Baobaboon 6 Brilliant Fusion 6 Call of the Haunted 6 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 6 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 6 Mystical Shine Ball 6 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy 6 Return to the Frontlines 6 Star Grail Dragon Imduk 6 Star Grail Fairy Ries 6 Star Grail Shrine Maiden Eve 6 Star Relic – Star Grail 6 The Agent of Creation – Venus 6 Tyranno Infinity 5 Dimension Barrier 5 Drowning Mirror Force 5 Effect Veiler 5 Honest 5 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior 5 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 5 Monster Reborn 5 Number 103: Ragnazero 5 Number 41: Baguska 5 Oracle of Zefra 5 Stardust Charge Warrior 5 Torrential Tribute 5 Transmodify 5 Windwitch – Snow Bell 5 Yang Zing Path 5 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 5 Zoodiac Bunnyblast 4 Chicken Game 4 Daigusto Emeral 4 Decode Talker 4 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon 4 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon 4 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon 4 Link Spider 4 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld 4 Quaking Mirror Force 4 Star Grail’s Beckoned 4 Star Grail’s Protector Dragon 4 Stardust Dragon 3 Blazing Mirror Force 3 Charge of the Light Brigade 3 Dark Contract with the Gate 3 Darktellarknight Batlamyus 3 Edge Imp Chain 3 Evolzar Dolkka 3 Fairy Tail – Luna 3 Felice, Lightsworn Archer 3 Fluffal Bear 3 Fluffal Wings 3 Foolish Burial 3 Frightfur Patchwork 3 Frightfur Sabre-Tooth 3 Frightfur Tiger 3 Gagaga Cowboy 3 Heroic Challenger – Assault Halberd 3 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju 3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer 3 Kozmo Sliprider 3 Kozmo Strawman 3 Kozmotown 3 Left Arm Offering 3 Lumina, Twilightsworn Shaman 3 M-X-Saber Invoker 3 Metalfoes Fusion 3 Number 24: Dragulas the Vampiric Dragon 3 Number 39: Beyond the Hope 3 Number 61: Volcasaurus 3 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon 3 Number C96: Dark Storm 3 Performapal Dog 3 Polymerization 3 Pot of Avarice 3 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju 3 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin 3 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Sangan 3 Satellarknight Altair 3 Satellarknight Deneb 3 Satellarknight Skybridge 3 Satellarknight Unukalhai 3 Scapegoat 3 Solar Recharge 3 Solemn Strike 3 Spellbook Library of the Crescent 3 Spellbook of Fate 3 Star Grail Swordsman Aurum 3 Star Grail Warrior Ningirsu 3 Stellarknight Triverr 3 Stellarnova Alpha 3 That Grass Looks Greener 3 Toy Vendor 3 Trickster Candina 3 Trickster Lightstage 3 Trickster Lycorissica 3 Trickster Reincarnation 3 Tuning 3 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast 3 Zefra Providence 3 Zefraath 3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 3 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 2 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector 2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 2 Breakthrough Skill 2 Carboneddon 2 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing 2 Cyber Dragon Infinity 2 Cyber Dragon Nova 2 Domain of the True Monarchs 2 Eclipse Wyvern 2 Fairy Tail – Snow 2 Floatress 2 Fluffal Penguin 2 Frightfur Kraken 2 Gaiasaber, the Video Knight 2 Gauntlet Launcher 2 Gem-Knight Garnet 2 Gem-Knight Seraphinite 2 Grandsoil the Elemental Lord 2 Invoked Mechaba 2 Jain, Twilightsworn General 2 Jowgen the Spiritualist 2 Judgment Dragon 2 Lyla, Twilightsworn Magus 2 Manticore of Darkness 2 March of Darkness 2 Minerva, Lightsworn Maiden 2 Minerva, Lightsworn Saint 2 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice 2 Number 68: Sanaphond the Sky Prison 2 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora 2 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon 2 Number C39: Utopia Ray 2 Outer God Nyarla 2 PSY-Frame Gear Delta 2 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron 2 Punishment Dragon 2 Satellarknight Vega 2 Shared Ride 2 Soul Charge 2 Spellbook of the Master 2 Star Relic’s Aegis 2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 2 Topologic Bomber Dragon 2 Twilight Eraser 2 Typhoon 2 Zombie World 1 Aleister the Invoker 1 Alexandrite Dragon 1 Ancient Fairy Dragon 1 Artifact Durendal 1 Bixi, Water of the Yang Zing 1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi 1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight 1 Card Destruction 1 Constellar Pleiades 1 Coral Dragon 1 Crimson Blader 1 D/D Lamia 1 D/D Savant Copernicus 1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga 1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon 1 Earthbound Immortal Ccarayhua 1 Edge Imp Scissors 1 Electromagnetic Turtle 1 Emergency Teleport 1 Flamvell Guard 1 Fluffal Cat 1 Fluffal Owl 1 Foolish Burial Goods 1 Frightfur Daredevil 1 Frightfur Fusion 1 Frightfur Sheep 1 Frightfur Wolf 1 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest 1 Gagaga Samurai 1 Gateway to Chaos 1 Gem-Knight Lazuli 1 Gem-Knight Obsidian 1 Giganticastle 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Goblindbergh 1 Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis 1 Invocation 1 Invoked Purgatrio 1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle 1 Jurrac Dino 1 Kozmo Farmgirl 1 Kozmo Forerunner 1 Kozmo Landwalker 1 Kozmo Tincan 1 Kozmoll Wickedwitch 1 Leviair the Sea Dragon 1 Lost World 1 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner 1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress 1 Metaion, the Timelord 1 Metalfoes Mithrilium 1 Metalfoes Orichalc 1 Mind Crush 1 Monster Reincarnation 1 Naturia Beast 1 Necro Gardna 1 Nirvana High Paladin 1 Number 106: Giant Hand 1 Number 15: Gimmick Puppet Giant Grinder 1 Number 77: The Seven Sins 1 Number 84: Pain Gainer 1 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad 1 Old Entity Hastorr 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Paternal Seahorse 1 Pot of Acquisitiveness 1 Ring of Destruction 1 Ryko, Twilightsworn Fighter 1 Satellarknight Alsahm 1 Satellarknight Rigel 1 Satellarknight Sirius 1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend 1 Shaddoll Zefranaga 1 Spellbook of Eternity 1 Spellbook of Life 1 Spellbook of Power 1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond 1 Stellarknight Delteros 1 Summoner Monk 1 Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Gustav Max 1 Swords of Concealing Light 1 The Grand Spellbook Tower 1 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju 1 Time Maiden 1 Treacherous Trap Hole 1 Trickster Lilybell 1 True King Bahrastos, the Fathomer 1 Twilight Twin Dragons 1 Vanity’s Fiend 1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity 1 Wind-Up Rat 1 XX-Saber Gottoms 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Zefra War 1 Zefraxa, Flame Beast of the Nekroz 1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat The post [OCG] 05/29/2017 OCG Japan (and China) Decklists appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  23. i won the captain fight .... i am the captain now
  24. weren't both jars banned out when we got a formally seperate list from the ocg, and konami tcg went ham and banned out every outstanding combo deck like self destruct button final countdown and empty jar? Even if they were never relevant meta-wise, pretty sure that's why they're still banned.
  25. Yeah I am wanting to run more traps so I tried 10/5/10 but was getting mixed results, then I tried 5/5/10 because I run apophis so that's basically 3 more monsters anyways, eventually I moved to 15 monsters and 15 traps so I would know it worked for sure and so far I'm liking the consistency.
  26. Yesterday
  27. Team all the outs won the war!
  28. Load more activity