Jump to content

Organization Messenger

-The Nobodies-
  • Content count

    4698
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

262 Good

4 Followers

About Organization Messenger

  • Rank
    RSSBot

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

4037 profile views
  1. Not only is North America getting this promotion, but so is Europe (and I’d assume by proxy, Oceania?). Are you ready to discover the lost art for some of the most powerful cards ever printed in the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME? Six special cards that have existed since the beginning of the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME are about to surface with new artwork through the The Lost Art Promotion, beginning February 2018 at participating KONAMI Official Tournament Stores. These cards hark back to the original Yu-Gi-Oh! animated series and its pervading Egyptian theme, all used by Yugi in his quest to regain the lost memories of the Pharaoh and save the world from evil. Monster Reborn and all five pieces of the unstoppable Exodia have been available in Asia for nearly two decades with special card art that was never released outside of that continent. But thanks to The Lost Art Promotion at Official Tournament Stores, those cards will soon become available worldwide! During The Lost Art Promotion, customers who spend a minimum of £/€/$30 on Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG products at Official Tournament Stores will receive a free “lost art” promotional card with their purchase (while supplies last). The Lost Art Promotion will span six months, and a different promotional card will be available each month. Beginning in February, participants in The Lost Art Promotion will receive a special copy of an Ultra Rare Monster Reborn, featuring the original 1999 artwork, never before released outside of Asia and pre-dating the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME’s release in North America! Over the following five months, Duelists will be able to get Exodia the Forbidden One, Left Arm of the Forbidden One, Right Arm of the Forbidden One, Left Leg of the Forbidden One, and Right Leg of the Forbidden One from the Lost Art Promotion, also with their 1999, never-seen-outside-of-Asia artwork. Enthusiasts of the original Yu-Gi-Oh! animated series and the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME have waited for over fifteen years to see Monster Reborn and the five pieces of Exodia printed with their original card arts. Soon they’ll be able to get those special cards simply by purchasing Yu-Gi-Oh! products at a participating Official Tournament Store. For more information about the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME The Lost Art Promotion, please visit yugioh-card.com. Source 1 Source 2 The post [TCG] The Lost Art Promotion for Europe appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  2. Continuing from yesterday, the World Legacy story continues with the introduction of the Troymare! Troymare Goblin Wind Fiend / Link / Effect Link 2 1300 / L R 2 monsters with different names (1) If this card is Link Summoned: You can discard 1 card; during the Main Phase of this turn, you can Normal Summon 1 monster to a zone this card points to, inaddition to your Normal Summon/Set. If this effect was activated while this card was co-linked, you can also draw 1 card. (2) Co-linked monsters you control cannot be targeted by card effects. Troymare Mermaid Water Fiend / Link / Effect Link 1 1000 / B 1 “Troymare” monster, except “Troymare Mermaid” You can only use this card name’s (1) effect once per turn. (1) If this card is Link Summoned: You can discard 1 card; Special Summon 1 “Troymare” monster from your Deck. If this effect was activated while this card was co-linked, you can also draw 1 card. (2) Monsters on the field that are not co-linked lose 1000 ATK/DEF. Troymare Griffon LIGHT Fiend/Link/Effect ATK 2500 LINK-4 T L R B 2+ monsters with different card names You can only use this card name’s (1) effect once per turn. (1): If this card is Link Summoned: You can discard 1 card and target 1 Spell/Trap Card in your GY; Set that card on your side of the field, but it cannot be activated this turn. If this effect was activated while this card was co-linked, you can also draw 1 card. (2): Special Summoned monsters that are not linked cannot activate their effects. Troymare Unicorn DARK Fiend/Link/Effect ATK 2200 LINK-3 L D R 2+ monsters with different card names You can only use this card name’s (1) effect once per turn. (1): If this card is Link Summoned: You can discard 1 card and target 1 card on the field; return it to the Deck. If this effect was activated while this card was co-linked, you can also draw 1 card. (2): While you control a co-linked “Troymare” monster(s), the number of cards you draw during your Draw Phase becomes equal to the number of those monsters with different names. Troymare Phoenix Fire Fiend / Link / Effect Link 2 1900 / T R 2 monsters with different names You can only use this card name’s (1) effect once per turn. (1) If this card is Link Summoned: You can discard 1 card, then target 1 Spell/Trap Card your opponent controls; destroy it. If this effect was activated while this card was co-linked, you can also draw 1 card. (2) Co-linked monsters you control cannot be destroyed by battle. Troymare Cerberus Earth Fiend / Link / Effect Link 2 1600 / T L 2 monsters with different names You can only use this card name’s (1) effect once per turn. (1) If this card is Link Summoned: You can discard 1 card, then target 1 Special Summoned monster in your opponent’s Main Monster Zone; destroy it. If this effect was activated while this card was co-linked, you can also draw 1 card. (2) Co-linked monsters you control cannot be destroyed by card effects. Seiibutsu – “Seisou” / World Legacy – “World Spear” Dark Machine / Effect LV8 3000/0 You can only use this card name’s (1) and (3) effects once per turn. (1) During damage calculation, when 2 monsters, including a Link Monster, are battling: You can discard this card; that opponent’s monster loses 3000 ATK. (2) Your opponent cannot target other “World Legacy” monsters for an attack. (3) If a monster(s) is Special Summoned from the Extra Deck: Special Summon 1 “World Legacy Token” (Machine/DARK/Level 1/ATK 0/DEF 0) to each side of the field in Defense Position. (World Legacy Inheritor) Resistance Against the World Legacy Trap (1): Target Spell/Trap Cards on the field, up to the number of co-linked monsters on the field; destroy them. The post Flames of Destruction – Troymare and World Legacy Cards Debut! appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  3. Everyone’s “favorite” troll goes for a multiple episode streak with his highly dubious Sun theme. Episode 35: もう一つのロスト事件 – Mou Hitotsu no Rosuto Jiken (The Other Lost Incident) In order to save LINK VRAINS from destruction, Playmaker heads to the Tower of Hanoi. However, standing in his way is Spectre! Playmaker tries to deal big damage to Spectre, but Spectre’s Sun Avalon combo prevents him from doing that. In this Duel, Playmaker learns about Spectre’s shocking past… Cast: Fujiki Yusaku/Playmaker: Ishige Shoya Ai: Sakurai Takahiro Kusanagi Shoichi: Kimura Subaru Zaizen Akira: Yamamoto Shoma Dr. Kogami: Sugo Takayuki Spectre: Kajimoto Daiki Frog/Pigeon: Seki Tomokazu Extras Script: 吉田伸 || Yoshida Shin Storyboard: ルーチェー・ヤギ || Ruche Yagi Direction: 松川朋弘 || Matsukawa Tomohiro Animation Director(s): 山村有里 || Yamamura Yuri Source The post [VRAINS] Episode 35 Summary appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  4. “Element Saber” Special Feature: They Can Call Forth The “Elemental Lord” By Changing Their Attributes In The GY!! “FLAMES OF DESTRUCTION” (on sale January 13th, 2017) contains the new series “Element Saber” who fight by calling for the “Elemental Lords” who possess super powerful effects! Most of the “Element Saber”s have the effect during either turn to change their Attribute in the GY, allowing you to set up the conditions to call “Elemental Lords”! And, each of their effects help their allies while there’s also powerful Spell/Trap Cards that support the series, whose effects all you to send monsters to the GY to allow for further moves! A LIGHT “Elemental Lord” Monster Makes Its Debut! Once there’s 5 LIGHT monsters gathered in your GY, you ca Special Summon a LIGHT “Elemental Lord” from your GY! When it’s Special Summoned, its intense effect destroys all monsters your opponent controls! Phosorage the Elemental Lord [LIGHT/ATK 2800/DEF 2200] Cannot be Normal Summoned/Set. Must be Special Summoned (from your hand) by having exactly 5 LIGHT monsters in your GY. (1) When this card is Special Summoned: You can destroy all monsters your opponent controls. You can only use this effect of “Phosorage the Elemental Lord” once per turn. (2) If this face-up card leaves the field, skip the Battle Phase of your next turn. “Elemental Lord” Monsters So far EARTH, WATER, FIRE and WIND “Elemental Lord” monsters have appeared. Each of them are Level 8 with 2800 ATK and 2200 DEF, and “Elemental Lord” monsters of X Attribute need exactly 5 monsters of X Attribute to Special Summon it. (X is the same Attribute). With high ATK and intense effects, keep in mind if they leave the field, “You Skip your next Standby Phase” effect when fighting with them! Search for “Elemental Lord” monsters that have appeared so far [ Card Database ] Level 4 Or Lower “Element Saber” Monsters The Level or lower “Element Saber” monsters have an effect to change their Attributes in the GY to support Special Summoning “Elemental Lord” monsters! Let’s introduce the common effect of the “Element Saber”s Once per turn, if this card is in your GY: You can declare 1 Attribute; this card in the GY becomes that Attribute until the end of this turn. Each of them have another powerful effect, let’s check it out! Their Individual Effects Are Also Strong! Attribute, Card Name [ATK/DEF] Monster Effect EARTH Element Saber Aina [ATK 900/DEF 1800] Once per turn: You can send 1 “Element Saber” monster from your hand to the GY, then target 1 “Element Saber” or “Elemental Lord” monster in your GY, except “Element Saber Aina”; Special Summon it, ignoring its Summoning conditions. WIND Element Saber Makani [ATK 1300/DEF 1200] Once per turn: You can send 1 “Element Saber” monster from your hand to the GY; add 1 “Element Saber” or “Elemental Lord” monster from your Deck to your hand, except “Element Saber Makani”. WATER Element Saber Nalu [ATK 1500/DEF 1000] Once per turn: You can send 1 “Element Saber” monster from your hand to the GY, then target 1 “Element Saber” or “Elemental Lord” monster in your GY, except “Element Saber Nalu”; add it to your hand. FIRE Element Saber Malo’o [ATK 1700/DEF 200] Once per turn: You can send 1 “Element Saber” monster from your hand to the GY; send 1 “Element Saber” or “Elemental Lord” monster from your Deck to the GY, except “Element Saber Malo’o” LIGHT Element Saber Lapa Uila [ATK 400/DEF 2100] Once per turn, when a Spell/Trap Card is activated (Quick Effect): You can send 1 “Element Saber” monster from your hand to the GY; negate the activation, and if you do, destroy that card. DARK Element Saber Molehu [ATK 1900/DEF 0] Once per turn (Quick Effect): You can send 1 “Element Saber” monster from your hand to the GY, then target 1 face-up monster on the field; change it to face-down Defense Position. A High Level “Element Saber” Monster Also Appears! A Level 6 “Element Saber” with powerful effects also appears! It Can Special Summon Itself from the Hand, And Has Powerful Effects That Protect “Element Saber”s And “Elemental Lord”! Element Saber Willard [LIGHT/ATK 2400/DEF 2100] (1) You can send 2 other monsters from your hand to the GY; Special Summon this card from your hand. You can only use this effect of “Element Saber Willard” once per turn. (2) Apply the appropriate effects to “Element Saber” and “Elemental Lord” monsters you control, depending on the original Attributes of the “Element Saber” monsters sent to the GY to activate this card’s effect. ● EARTH or WIND: They cannot be destroyed by battle. ● WATER or FIRE: They cannot be destroyed by card effects. ● LIGHT or DARK: Your opponent cannot target them with card effects. Also Pay Attention To Spell/Trap Cards That Strongly Support These Series! These two support cards that make their debut are strong! Check them out! Send “Element Saber” From The Deck To The Hand Or GY! Besides Supporting Deploymant, It Has An Intense Effect That Bolsters Monsters! Temple of the Elemental Lords [Field Spell] (1) All monsters you control gain 200 ATK/DEF for every different Attribute among the monsters in your GY. (2) Once per turn: You can add 1 “Elementsaber” monster from your Deck to your hand, then skip the Battle Phase of your next turn (even if this card leaves the field). (3) Once per turn, if an “Elementsaber” monster you control or in your hand would activate an effect by sending a card(s) from your hand to the GY, you can send an “Elementsaber” monster(s) from your Deck to the GY instead. It Protects “Temple of the Elemental Lords” And Deploys “Element Saber”!! It Also Lets You Go On The Offensive By Adding “Elemental Lords” From Your GY To Your Hand! Element Training [Continuous Trap] (1) Your opponent cannot target “Temple of the Elemental Lords” you control with card effects, also it cannot be destroyed by card effects. (2) Once per turn: You can Tribute 1 monster; Special Summon 1 “Elementsaber” monster from your Deck with a different original Attribute from that monster’s. (3) You can send this face-up card to the GY; discard your entire hand, then add “Elemental Lord” monsters from your GY to your hand, equal to the number of cards you discarded. Check out this Video! You’ll get something good if you give an answer to to the Key Word Quiz at the Experience Event provided in this videos! Check this video and go to the Deck Experience event! When you tell the staff at the Deck Experience Event the answer for the “Key Word Quiz” shown in this movie, you’ll get a gift! ▼ Go to the Deck Experience Event where you can Duel this Deck made of new cards before they go on sale! The “Element Saber” Deck Experience Event Is Being Held [Until January 12th, 2018] What kind of Deck will you make combining various cards? Let’s consider compatiable cards that have already been released! — By searching the Card Database and specifying conditions, you’ll be able to discover new possibilities!! ▼ Check The Card Database That Have Already Been Released “Elemental Lord” Monsters FLAMES OF DESTRUCTION [On Sale January 13th, 2018] Of course it includes cards from the animated series “Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS”, but this core pack (the 4th of the 2017 Fiscal Year) contains cards vital for all Duelists! Also powerful cards for the “Trickstars” used by Blue Angel and the “Gouki” used by Go Onizuka! Also, there’s plenty of cards used by the Protaganist and his rivals! And there’s many other cards worth paying attention to, between themes making their debut and cards that strengthen existing Decks! [ To The Product Page ] The post [Duelist News] “Element Saber” Special Feature appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  5. Konami’s European Facebook Page has posted two more card arts with a new voting poll. And they feature the new Tuner and Synchro! It’s a vote to decide which card’s effect you want to see. Currently the first is the lead. Notably, if the votes can hit 8000 or more, Konami will be revealing both cards’ effects when the winner is revealed. Source The post [EXFO-EN] The Other Two F.A. Arts appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  6. ANCIENT TREASURES UNCOVERED FOR THE Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME! The Lost Art Promotion Begins February 2018 El Segundo, Calif. (January 10, 2018) – Are you ready to discover the lost art for some of the most powerful cards ever printed in the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME? Six special cards that have existed since the beginning of the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME are about to surface with new artwork through the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME The Lost Art Promotion, beginning February 2018 atparticipating KONAMI Official Tournament Stores. These cards hark back to the original Yu-Gi-Oh! animated series and its pervading Egyptian theme, all used by Yugi in his quest to regain the lost memories of the Pharaoh and save the world from evil.Monster Reborn and all five pieces of the unstoppable Exodia have been available in Asia for nearly two decades with special card art that was never released outside of that continent. But thanks to The Lost Art Promotion at Official Tournament Stores, those cards will soon become available worldwide! During The Lost Art Promotion, customers who spend a minimum of $30 (excluding sales tax) on Yu-Gi-Oh! TCG products at Official Tournament Stores will receive a free “lost art” promotional card with their purchase (while supplies last). The Lost Art Promotion will span six months, and a different promotional card will be available each month. Beginning in February, participants in The Lost Art Promotion will receive a special copy of an Ultra Rare Monster Reborn, featuring the original 1999 artwork, never before released outside of Asia and pre-dating the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME’s release in North America! Over the following five months, Duelists will be able to get Exodia the Forbidden One, Left Arm of the Forbidden One, Right Arm of the Forbidden One, Left Leg of the Forbidden One, and Right Leg of the Forbidden One from the Lost Art Promotion, also with their 1999, never-seen-outside-of-Asia artwork. Enthusiasts of the original Yu-Gi-Oh! animated series and the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME have waited for over fifteen years to see Monster Reborn and the five pieces of Exodia printed with their original card arts. Soon they’ll be able to get those special cards simply by purchasing Yu-Gi-Oh! products at a participating Official Tournament Store. For more information about the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME The Lost Art Promotion, please visit the FAQ. Duelists can now watch episodes of the exciting new Yu-Gi-Oh! animated series, Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS, available subtitled on Crunchyroll. The series will be simulcast with a new episode available one hour after it is broadcast in Japan, at 6:25AM EST (Simulcast currently available in the US and Latin America). Watch here: http://www.crunchyroll.com/yu-gi-oh-vrains! Additionally, Duelists can watch a new episode of Yu-Gi-Oh! ARC-V every Sunday on Nicktoons – check local listings for times. In addition, all-new Yu-Gi-Oh! ZEXAL episodes every Tuesday as well as all of classic Yu-Gi-Oh!, Yu-Gi-Oh! GX, and Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D’s can be seen on www.yugioh.com in the United States. In Canada, Duelists can watch episodes of Yu-Gi-Oh! ARC-V every Friday and Saturday on Teletoon! For more information on KONAMI or the Yu-Gi-Oh! TRADING CARD GAME, please visit www.yugioh-card.com or call 310-220-8630 to speak directly with a Yu-Gi-Oh! customer support team member. The post TCG Lost Art Promotion appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  7. Konami is releasing a leather themed storage box in March. Yu-Gi-Oh! Official Card Game Duel Monsters Duelist Card Storage Box DX Black Leather Release Date: March 17th, 2018 Price: 3000 Yen 1 Special Storage Box 3 Special Seperators 1 Dice This is a specially designed storage box using modest quality black leather. The product is exclusive to the Konami Card Game Station and stores that Konami “Satellite Shops”, i.e. major stores that work with Konami in Japan. The product will also go on sale in May on Konami Style, Konami’s official online store. Source The post [OCG] Black Leather Storage Box appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  8. From one of the two stores we regularly cite. It’s Warrior centric Elementsaber Deck. 3 Elementsaber Willard 3 Elementsaber Makani 3 Elementsaber Aina 1 Elementsaber Melohu 2 Elementsaber Lapa Uila 2 Elementsaber Nalu 2 Elementsaber Malo’o 1 Phosorage the Elemental Lord 1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord 1 Grandsoil the Elemental Lord 2 Goblindbergh 2 Junk Synchron 1 SPYRAL Super Agent 1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 1 Black Luster Soldier – Sacred Soldier 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Temple of the Elemental Lords 1 SPYRAL Resort 1 Chicken Game 2 Set Rotation 1 Terraforming 1 Soul Charge 1 Monster Reborn 1 Moon Mirror Shield 1 Horn of the Unicorn 2 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights 2 Crystron Glassfiber 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Formula Synchron 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 PSY-Framegear Omega 1 Clear Wing Fast Dragon 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy 1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer Source The post Elementsaber Experience Event: Customized Deck appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  9. So I heard you like Subterrors and DInomist General reminder: The Princess Cup is a small tournament held at Konami hosted events called “Female Duelist Meetings”. At select locations across Japan, Konami holds these events which are open to only women and girls. There, women can learn how to play the game, play casually and play in small competitive tournaments for prizes. As to why Konami feels the need to hold a women only event, the usual reasons for these sort of events for things like Table Tops is to provide a safe location with low peer pressure, and to avoid male players, who across CCGs and Table Top gaming have a less than stellar track record dealing with women participating in their hobbies. 19th Nagoya Cup First Place: “Subterror” 3 Subterror Fiendess 3 Subterror Guru 2 Subterror Nemesis Archer 2 Subterror Behemoth Umastryx 1 Subterror Behemoth Speleogeist 2 Eater of Millions 3 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Maxx “C” 1 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster 2 Scapegoat 2 Subterror Cave Clash 2 Set Rotation 3 The Hidden City 1 Terraforming 1 Chicken Game 1 Gateway to Chaos 1 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Monster Reborn 3 Subterror Final Battle 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Unending Nightmare 1 Subterror Behemoth Fiendess 1 Firewall Dragon 1 Security Dragon 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Link Spider 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Missus Radiant 1 Akashic Magician 1 Invoked Raidjin 1 Sea Monster of Theseus 1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict 1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack 1 Naturia Beast 1 Vermilion Dragon Mech Side Deck: 3 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Subterror Nemesis Warrior 1 Subterror Behemoth Voltelluric 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Kumongous, the Sticky Thread Kaiju 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Instant Fusion 1 Solemn Judgment Second Place: “Trickstar” 3 Trickstar Candina 3 Trickstar Lycoris 2 Trickstar Narkissus 1 Trickstar Lilybell 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 2 Eater of Millions 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Maxx “C” 1 Glow-Up Bulb 2 Honest 3 Trickstar Light Stage 1 Trickstar Magicorolla 2 Dark Hole 1 Terraforming 1 Twin Twisters 2 Scapegoat 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 2 Solemn Strike 2 Solemn Warning 2 Dark Bribe 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Linkuriboh 2 Link Spider 1 Security Dragon 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Crystron Glassfiber 1 Decode Talker 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Trickstar Black Catbat 1 Trickstar Crismon Heart 1 Trickstar Holly Angel Side Deck: 1 Eater of Millions 3 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Maxx “C” 2 Artifact Scythe 3 Artifact Sanctum 2 Dimensional Barrier 2 Threatening Roar 1 Twin Twisters 10th Osaka Princess Cup First Place: Dinomist 3 Dinomist Rex 1 Dinomist Ankylos 2 Dinomist Plesios 3 Dinomist Brachion 1 Dinomist Stegosaur 2 Dinomist Spinos 3 Dinomist Ceratops 3 Dinomist Pteran 3 Maxx “C” 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Kumongous, the Sticky Thread Kaiju 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 Dinomist Charge 2 Instant Fusion 2 Pot of Desire 2 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 3 Dinomists Howling 1 Panzer Dragon 1 Mudragon of the Swamp 1 Ignister Prominance, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Toadally Awesome 1 Bahamut Shark 1 Cyber Dragon Nova 1 Cyber Dragon Infinity 1 Number 61: Volcasaurus 1 Gaia Dragon the Thunder Charger 1 Mistar Boy 1 LANphorlinkus 1 Crystron Glassfiber 1 Qliphort Genius 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite Side Deck: 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 3 Effect Veiler 2 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Solemn Strike Second Place: Shinobird 3 Shinobaroness Peacock 2 Shinobardon Peacock 3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands 2 Aratama 2 Nigitama 2 Amano-Iwato 2 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Windwitch – Ice Bell 1 Windwitch – Snow Bell 1 Windwitch – Glass Bell 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 1 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Shinobird Power Spot 3 Shinobird’s Calling 3 Pre-Preparation of Rites 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 1 Monster Reborn 3 Trade-In 1 Super Polymerization 1 Shinobird Salvation 2 Heavy Storm Duster 1 Jar of Avarice 1 Icarus Attack 1 Mudragon of the Swamp 1 [Unknown] 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Windwitch – Winter Bell 1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning 2 Linkuriboh 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Akashic Magician 1 Security Magician 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon 1 [Unknown] Side Deck: 1 Shinobaroness Peacock 1 Shinobaron Peacock 1 Aratama 1 Nigitama 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Grinder Golem 1 Swordsman of Revealing Light 2 Twin Twisters 2 Urgent Ritual Art Jump Festa 2018 Burning Abyss Deck 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Cagna, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barba, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Maxx “C” 1 Dandelion 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Emergency Teleport 1 Pot of Desires 2 Good & Evil in the Burning Abyss 3 Skill Drain 1 Imperial Order 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 Formula Synchron 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Herald of th Arc Light 1 PSY-Framegear Omega 2 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Glassfiber 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 Code Talker Monarch Deck 3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch 3 Erebus the Undwrworld Monarch 1 Thestalos the Mega Monarch 3 Kuraz the Light Monarch 3 Edea the Heavenly Squire 3 Eidos the Underworld Squire 2 Maxx “C” 3 Tenacity of the Monarchs 3 Return of the Monarchs 3 Domain of the True Monarchs 3 The Monarchs Stormforth 1 Pantheism of the Monarchs 1 One for One 1 Twin Twisters 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Foolish Burial 1 Photon Sanctuary 3 The Prime Monarch 1 Escalation of the Monarchs Dark Magician Deck 3 Dark Magician 1 Magician of Dark Illusions 2 Apprentice Illusion Magician 3 Magician’s Rod 1 Sage with Eyes of Blue 2 Effect Veiler 1 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 3 Dark Magical Circle 2 Illusion Magic 2 Dark Magic Inheritance 1 Dark Magic Attack 3 Upstart Goblin 3 Instant Fusion 1 Spellbook of Secrets 2 Spellbook of Knowledge 3 Eternal Soul 2 Magician Navigation 1 Ebon Illusion Magician 1 Number 11: Big Eye 1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack 1 PSY-Framegear Omega 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 2 Thousand-Eyes Restrict 1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 1 Linkuriboh 1 Imduk the World Chalice Dragon 1 Akashic Magician 1 Security Dragon 1 Crowley, Origin of Prophecy 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Firewall Dragon The post [OCG] Princess Cup Decks (January 10th 2018) appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  10. One of the other World Legacy cards for the set has appeared… and it’s a dark merger of Ib and Lee! FLOD-JP017 夢幻崩界イヴリース Destroymare Everiese (Destroymare Iblee) Level 2 DARK Cyberse Effect Monster ATK 0 DEF 0 You can only use this card name’s (3) effect once per turn. (1) When this card is Normal Summoned: You can target 1 Link Monster in your GY; Special Summon it to your field linked to this card, but its ATK becomes 0 and its effects are negated. (2) This card’s controller cannot Special Summon monsters, except Link Monsters. (3) If this card is sent from your field to the GY: You can Special Summon this card to your opponent’s field in Defense Position. Source The post [FLOD] Destroymare Iblee appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  11. The pendulum swings right back. 2nd Hinata Unsanctioned Tournament, Domestic Tournament, 01/07/2018, 15 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Phantom Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (34): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Galaxy Worm 1 Crane Crane 2 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots 3 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak 1 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (7): 3 Pot of Desires 1 Soul Charge 3 Twin Twisters TRAP CARDS (3): 3 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 Leviair the Sea Dragon 1 D/D/D Stone King Darius 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 3 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon 2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Underclock Taker 2 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Extra Veiler 2 Artifact Lancea 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Evenly Matched 2 Typhoon 3 Anti-Spell Fragrance 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike 49th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 01/08/2018 —————————————————————- 1st Place: Grass D/D Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (38): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 D/D Necro Slime 3 Maxx “C” 3 D/D Swirl Slime 1 Fairy Tail – Snow 1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite 1 D/D Vice Typhon 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 3 D/D Lamia 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 3 D/D Savant Kepler 3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok 2 D/D Savant Thomas 1 D/D Orthros SPELL CARDS (15): 3 Pot of Desires 3 That Grass Looks Greener 3 Allure of Darkness 1 One for One 1 Mask Change II 3 Dark Contract with the Gate 1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King TRAP CARDS (7): 3 Evenly Matched 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Dark Contract with the Witch 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 D/D/D Flame King Genghis 1 Masked HERO Dark Law 1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc 1 D/D/D Flame High King Executive Genghis 1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried 1 Formula Synchron 1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Denko Sekka 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Dark Hole 3 Dimension Barrier 2 Storming Mirror Force 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Rabbit Evilswarm Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (24): 3 Evilswarm Heliotrope 3 Maxx “C” 3 Evilswarm Castor 3 Evilswarm Kerykeion 3 Evilswarm Thunderbird 3 Evilswarm Mandragora 3 Rescue Rabbit 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring SPELL CARDS (7): 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Allure of Darkness 1 Infestation Pandemic TRAP CARDS (9): 1 Infestation Terminus 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Imperial Order 1 Infestation Infection 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Evilswarm Ouroboros 1 Evilswarm Ophion 1 Evilswarm Nightmare 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Tornado Dragon 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 Akashic Magician 1 Steelswarm Origin SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 3 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 3rd Place: Draco Igknight Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (35): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Rescue Rabbit 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Rose, Warrior of Revenge 3 Igknight Crusader 3 Igknight Squire 3 Igknight Templar 3 Igknight Paladin 2 Master Pendulum, the Dracoslayer 2 Vector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord 3 Igknight Cavalier 3 Igknight Margrave 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (7): 3 Duelist Alliance 3 Pendulum Paradox 1 Draco Face-Off EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Nirvana High Paladin 1 Leviair the Sea Dragon 1 Tornado Dragon 1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack 1 Link Spider 1 Proxy Dragon 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Effect Veiler 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 3 Skill Drain 5th Grand Slam CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/07/2018, 37 Players (March 2011 format) —————————————————————- 1st Place: T.G. Agent Fairy Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (20): 3 Mystical Shine Ball 1 Sangan 3 The Agent of Creation – Venus 3 T.G. Warwolf 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 3 Master Hyperion 3 The Agent of Mystery – Earth 3 T.G. Striker SPELL CARDS (10): 3 Pot of Duality 1 Monster Reborn 1 Mind Control 1 Giant Trunade 1 Dark Hole 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Book of Moon TRAP CARDS (10): 1 Torrential Tribute 1 Mirror Force 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast 1 Call of the Haunted 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Armory Arm 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon 1 T.G. Hyper Librarian 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu 1 Daigusto Phoenix 1 Leviair the Sea Dragon 1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon 1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 2 Kinetic Soldier 3 Snowman Eater 1 Tragoedia 2 Scrap-Iron Scarecrow 3 Dust Tornado 1 Trap Dustshoot 1 Royal Oppression —————————————————————- 2nd Place: T.G. Agent Gadget Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (14): 1 T.G. Warwolf 3 Yellow Gadget 3 Green Gadget 3 Red Gadget 1 Tragoedia 3 T.G. Striker SPELL CARDS (11): 2 Creature Swap 3 Pot of Duality 1 Monster Reborn 1 Mind Control 2 Pot of Avarice 1 Dark Hole 1 Book of Moon TRAP CARDS (15): 1 Torrential Tribute 3 Dimensional Prison 1 Mirror Force 1 Trap Dustshoot 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Royal Oppression 3 Ultimate Offering 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Naturia Barkion 1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 XX-Saber Gottoms 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Gem-Knight Pearl 1 Evigishki Merrowgeist 1 Steelswarm Roach 1 Vylon Disigma 2 Number 16: Shock Master 1 Number 39: Utopia SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 2 Cyber Dragon 2 Machina Fortress 1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Dust Tornado 3 Black Horn of Heaven —————————————————————- 3rd Place: Machina Gadget Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (17): 2 Yellow Gadget 2 Green Gadget 3 Breaker the Magical Warrior 2 Red Gadget 1 Cyber Dragon 3 Machina Fortress 1 Machina Force 3 Machina Gearframe SPELL CARDS (10): 3 Pot of Duality 2 Smashing Ground 1 Monster Reborn 1 Dark Hole 1 Forbidden Lance 2 Mystical Space Typhoon TRAP CARDS (13): 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device 2 Scrap-Iron Scarecrow 1 Dimensional Prison 1 Mirror Force 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Royal Oppression 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Elemental HERO Gaia 1 Elemental HERO Escuridao 1 Elemental HERO The Shining 1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Ally of Justice Catastor 1 Scrap Dragon 1 Gem-Knight Pearl 2 Evigishki Merrowgeist 1 Steelswarm Roach 1 Vylon Disigma 1 Kachi Kochi Dragon 1 Number 16: Shock Master 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Number 11: Big Eye SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole 1 Effect Veiler 1 Mind Control 1 Forbidden Lance 2 Super Polymerization 1 Trap Dustshoot 1 Chain Disappearance 2 Black Horn of Heaven 1 Seven Tools of the Bandit 2 The Selection —————————————————————- 4th Place: Gravekeeper Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (13): 1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant 3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant 2 Gravekeeper’s Descendant 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 1 Morphing Jar 3 Gravekeeper’s Spy 1 Gravekeeper’s Guard SPELL CARDS (14): 2 Royal Tribute 3 Pot of Duality 2 Gravekeeper’s Stele 1 Dark Hole 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Book of Moon 3 Necrovalley TRAP CARDS (14): 1 Compulsory Evacuation Device 1 Torrential Tribute 2 Dimensional Prison 1 Mirror Force 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Royal Oppression 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Seven Tools of the Bandit 1 Magic Drain EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Deepsea Shark 1 Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon 3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 1 Cyber End Dragon 2 Gem-Knight Pearl 1 Evigishki Merrowgeist 2 Steelswarm Roach 1 Vylon Disigma 1 Kachi Kochi Dragon 1 Number 16: Shock Master 1 Number 39: Utopia SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Breaker the Magical Warrior 2 Cyber Dragon 1 Malefic Cyber End Dragon 2 Greenkappa 2 Smashing Ground 1 Trap Dustshoot 2 Rivalry of Warlords 3 Skill Drain 8th Hinoki Cup, Domestic Tournament, 01/06/2018, 25 Teams (50 Players) —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (36): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 1 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 1 Performapal Radish Horse 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 2 Oafdragon Magician 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician SPELL CARDS (5): 3 Duelist Alliance 1 Pendulum Call 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Formula Synchron 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Timestar Magician 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Norito the Moral Leader 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Artifact Lancea 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Twin Twisters 3 Dimension Barrier 2 Typhoon 1 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (38): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Performapal Guitartle 2 Performapal Lizardraw 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 1 Performapal Radish Horse 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 1 Oafdragon Magician 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician SPELL CARDS (4): 2 Duelist Alliance 1 Pendulum Call 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Formula Synchron 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Timestar Magician 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Dimension Barrier 2 Typhoon 2 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (35): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Performapal Guitartle 2 Performapal Lizardraw 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 1 Performapal Dag Daggerman 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician SPELL CARDS (4): 3 Duelist Alliance 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Formula Synchron 1 Crystron Quandax 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Evenly Matched 3 Typhoon 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (35): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Performapal Guitartle 2 Performapal Lizardraw 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 1 Performapal Dag Daggerman 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician SPELL CARDS (4): 3 Duelist Alliance 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Formula Synchron 1 Crystron Quandax 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Evenly Matched 3 Typhoon 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player A: Plant Link Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (32): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Dandylion 3 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio 2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra 2 Lonefire Blossom 3 Armageddon Knight 1 World Carrotweight Champion 1 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis 1 Photon Thrasher 3 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Spore 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm SPELL CARDS (8): 1 Instant Fusion 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Soul Charge 2 Dragon Shrine 1 One for One TRAP CARDS (1): 1 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 2 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Tri-Gate Wizard 1 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 1 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Shaddoll Dragon 1 Effect Veiler 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (41): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 2 Performapal Dag Daggerman 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 2 Mythical Beast King Jackal 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Mythical Beast Master Cerberus 3 Harmonizing Magician SPELL CARDS (1): 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 Metaphys Horus 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Formula Synchron 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Twin Twisters 3 Wavering Eyes 3 Typhoon —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player A: Phantom Knights Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (25): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Kagemucha Knight 2 Sangan 3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots 3 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak 3 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 2 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (3): 1 Reinforcement of the Army 2 Scapegoat TRAP CARDS (13): 1 Compulsory Evacuation Device 3 Torrential Tribute 2 Unending Nightmare 3 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Leviair the Sea Dragon 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Code Talker 2 Isolde, Reminiscence of the Noble Knights 1 Security Dragon 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 2 Decode Talker 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Effect Veiler 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device 1 Imperial Order 1 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player B: D/D Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 1 D/D Necro Slime 3 Maxx “C” 2 D/D Swirl Slime 3 D/D Lamia 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 D/D Savant Kepler 3 D/D Savant Copernicus 2 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 2 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser 2 Supreme King Gate Zero 2 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok 1 D/D Savant Thomas SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Allure of Darkness 2 Dragon Shrine 1 One for One 3 Dark Contract with the Gate 1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Dark Contract with the Witch EXTRA DECK (15): 2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis 1 D/D/D Flame High King Executive Genghis 1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Formula Synchron 1 Crystron Quandax 1 LANpholinkus 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum SIDE-DECK (15): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 1 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 2 Solemn Scolding 1 Moonlight Rose Dragon —————————————————————- 5th Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (37): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Performapal Lizardraw 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 1 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 2 Performapal Dag Daggerman 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician SPELL CARDS (4): 3 Duelist Alliance 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Formula Synchron 1 Crystron Quandax 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Artifact Lancea 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Evenly Matched 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device 2 Deck Devastation Virus 1 Solemn Warning 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 5th Place, Player B: Plant Link Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (33): 3 Evil Thorn 3 Maxx “C” 1 Dandylion 3 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio 2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra 2 Lonefire Blossom 3 Armageddon Knight 1 World Carrotweight Champion 1 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis 1 Photon Thrasher 2 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm SPELL CARDS (8): 1 Instant Fusion 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Soul Charge 2 Dragon Shrine 1 One for One EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 2 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Tri-Gate Wizard 1 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Effect Veiler 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 1 Imperial Order 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 6th Place, Player A: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Armageddon Knight 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Red Resonator 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Dragon Shrine 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Vermillion Dragon Mech 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Artifact Lancea 1 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Evenly Matched 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device 1 Typhoon 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 6th Place, Player B: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Armageddon Knight 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Red Resonator 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Dragon Shrine 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 2 Zefra War 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Vermillion Dragon Mech 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Compulsory Evacuation Device 2 Typhoon 1 Solemn Warning 2 Solemn Strike 1 Zefra Divine Attack —————————————————————- 7th Place, Player A: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (23): 2 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 3 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 2 Trickstar Carobein 3 Eater of Millions 1 Effect Veiler 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (13): 1 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Scapegoat 2 Set Rotation 1 Gateway to Chaos 1 Oracle of Zefra 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (4): 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 1 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Crystron Quandax 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Trickstar Holly Angel 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Missus Radiant 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 1 Droll & Lock Bird 2 Inspect Boarder 2 Artifact Lancea 2 Dark Hole 3 Evenly Matched 2 Storming Mirror Force 2 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 7th Place, Player B: Burning Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Crane Crane 1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (4): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Soul Charge 2 Twin Twisters TRAP CARDS (9): 2 Fiend Griefing 3 Paleozoic Dinomischus 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Underclock Taker 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 2 Artifact Lancea 3 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 1 Pot of Desires 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 3 Evenly Matched 1 Rise to Full Height —————————————————————- 8th Place, Player A: Phantom Knights Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Marauding Captain 1 Dandylion 3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots 3 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak 3 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves 2 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 2 Effect Veiler 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 1 Spore 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (4): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Twin Twisters TRAP CARDS (9): 1 Paleozoic Dinomischus 1 The Phantom Knights of Mist Claws 2 Unending Nightmare 3 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Coral Dragon 2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Isolde, Reminiscence of the Noble Knights 1 Security Dragon 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Twin Twisters 2 Evenly Matched 3 Anti-Spell Fragrance 2 Solemn Warning —————————————————————- 8th Place, Player B: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (23): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 2 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 2 Trickstar Carobein 3 Eater of Millions 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (10): 1 Terraforming 2 Scapegoat 2 Set Rotation 1 Gateway to Chaos 1 Chicken Game 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (8): 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 1 Ring of Destruction 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 ABC-Dragon Buster 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Trickstar Bloody Mary 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Missus Radiant 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Powercode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Dark Hole 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 3 Unending Nightmare 3rd Shizuoka YCS, Domestic Tournament, 01/06/2018, 32 Teams (96 Players) —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player A: Dinosaur Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 3 Armageddon Knight 1 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Photon Thrasher 2 Overtex Coatls 1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 2 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (9): 1 Foolish Burial 2 Fossil Dig 3 Double Evolution Pill 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 One for One TRAP CARDS (4): 1 Paleozoic Dinomischus 2 Solemn Strike 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 2 Dimension Barrier 3 Typhoon 2 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player B: Metal Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (34): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Maxx “C” 3 Rescue Rabbit 1 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 3 Metalfoes Steelen 3 Metalfoes Silverd 3 Metalfoes Goldriver 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 1 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (9): 3 Zefra Providence 1 Terraforming 1 Metalfoes Fusion 3 Oracle of Zefra 1 Chicken Game TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Metalfoes Counter 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 2 Metalfoes Mithrilium 1 Metalfoes Orichalc 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 2 Crystron Needlefiber 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 3 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 1st Place, Player C: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Armageddon Knight 1 Effect Veiler 1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 2 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Stargazer Magician 2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Zefraath 1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron SPELL CARDS (9): 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Vermillion Dragon Mech 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 2 Crystron Needlefiber 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 2 Artifact Lancea 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 3 Evenly Matched 2 Dimension Barrier 2 Solemn Strike 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player A: Burning Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (32): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (4): 3 Pot of Desires 1 Soul Charge TRAP CARDS (7): 1 Paleozoic Dinomischus 3 Anti-Spell Fragrance 1 Solemn Scolding 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Underclock Taker 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Contacting “C” 2 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 2 Effect Veiler 3 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 1 Imperial Order 1 Unending Nightmare 1 Solemn Judgment —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (33): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Dandylion 3 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio 2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra 2 Lonefire Blossom 3 Armageddon Knight 1 World Carrotweight Champion 1 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis 1 Photon Thrasher 2 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 1 Spore 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm SPELL CARDS (8): 1 Instant Fusion 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Soul Charge 2 Dragon Shrine 1 One for One EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 2 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Tri-Gate Wizard 1 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 1 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Shaddoll Dragon 1 Effect Veiler 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Lullaby of Obedience 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 1 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine —————————————————————- 2nd Place, Player C: Plant Link Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (32): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Dandylion 3 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio 2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra 2 Lonefire Blossom 3 Armageddon Knight 1 World Carrotweight Champion 1 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis 1 Photon Thrasher 2 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 1 Spore 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm SPELL CARDS (10): 1 Instant Fusion 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Soul Charge 3 Dragon Shrine 1 One for One 1 Emergency Teleport EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 2 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Tri-Gate Wizard 1 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Double Summon 1 Lullaby of Obedience 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 1 Vanity’s Emptiness —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player A: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (27): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Armageddon Knight 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Dragon Shrine 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Black Rose Dragon 2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Vermillion Dragon Mech 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Draconet 2 Contacting “C” 1 Galaxy Serpent 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Mystical Space Typhoon —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player B: Burning Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Cagna, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 1 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (3): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Soul Charge 1 Twin Twisters TRAP CARDS (8): 2 Paleozoic Dinomischus 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Underclock Taker 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Electromagnetic Turtle 3 Contacting “C” 1 Effect Veiler 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Pot of Desires 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Twin Twisters 2 Evenly Matched 2 Dimension Barrier 2 Typhoon —————————————————————- 3rd Place, Player C: Burning Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (29): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 1 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (3): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Soul Charge 1 Twin Twisters TRAP CARDS (8): 2 Paleozoic Dinomischus 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (14): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Electromagnetic Turtle 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 1 Effect Veiler 1 Pot of Desires 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Twin Twisters 2 Evenly Matched 3 Dimension Barrier 2 Typhoon 1 Unending Nightmare 1 Anti-Spell Fragrance —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player A: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Armageddon Knight 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Dragon Shrine 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 2 Zefra War 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Black Rose Dragon 2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike 1 Zefra Divine Attack —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player B: Burning Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (32): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Crane Crane 1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (5): 2 Pot of Desires 1 Soul Charge 2 Cosmic Cyclone TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Paleozoic Dinomischus 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Underclock Taker 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Flying “C” 3 Contacting “C” 1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Emergency Teleport 1 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 2 Dimension Barrier —————————————————————- 4th Place, Player C: Dinosaur Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (36): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Maxx “C” 1 Miscellaneousaurus 2 Armageddon Knight 1 Aleister the Invoker 1 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Overtex Coatls 1 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (19): 1 Foolish Burial 2 Fossil Dig 1 Double Evolution Pill 1 Invocation 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Dragon Shrine 2 Set Rotation 3 Oracle of Zefra 2 Magical Meltdown TRAP CARDS (5): 1 Zefra War 1 Unending Nightmare 1 Solemn Strike 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Invoked Caliga 1 Invoked Purgatrio 2 Invoked Mechaba 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Shaddoll Dragon 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Typhoon 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Strike Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 11 Players (January 2018 format) —————————————————————- 1st Place: Altergeist Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (21): 3 Altergeist Meluseek 3 Altergeist Silquitous 2 Maxx “C” 3 Altergeist Marionetter 3 Altergeist Kunquery 3 Red Resonator 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (8): 2 Instant Fusion 2 Mind Control 1 Soul Charge 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole TRAP CARDS (12): 3 Altergeist Materialization 3 Altergeist Protocol 2 Personal Spoofing 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict 1 Sea Monster of Theseus 1 Moonlight Rose Dragon 1 Crystron Quariongandrax 1 Formula Synchron 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 LANpholinkus 1 Linkuriboh 2 Altergeist Hextia 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 1 Maxx “C” 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 2 Unending Nightmare Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/23/2017, 9 Players (January 2018 format) —————————————————————- 1st Place: Whirlwind Blackwing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 2 Maxx “C” 3 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust 3 Blackwing – Bora the Spear 3 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn 1 Dark Armed Dragon 1 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor 1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 3 Blackwing – Pinaki the Waxing Moon 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (12): 2 Pot of Desires 1 Monster Reborn 1 Mind Control 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 2 Allure of Darkness 3 Black Whirlwind EXTRA DECK (14): 1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight 1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower 1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling 1 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Blackwing – Silverwind the Ascendant 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Coral Dragon 1 Gaia Saber, The Lightning Shadow 3 Crystron Needlefiber SIDE-DECK (15): 3 D.D. Crow 3 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/16/2017, 11 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (24): 2 Maxx “C” 2 Trickstar Lilybell 3 Trickstar Lycoris 2 Honest 3 Trickstar Candina 1 Trickstar Narkissus 2 Trickstar Carobein 1 Archlord Kristya 1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (10): 1 Pot of Desires 2 Mind Control 1 Terraforming 3 Scapegoat 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (7): 2 Blazing Mirror Force 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Moonlight Rose Dragon 1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn 1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend 1 LANpholinkus 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 1 Security Dragon 1 Trickstar Bloody Mary 1 Trickstar Holly Angel 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju 1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 2 Dimensional Fissure 3 Typhoon 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 24th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/02/2018, 79 Players —————————————————————- 1st Place: Plant Link Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (33): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Dandylion 3 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio 2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra 2 Lonefire Blossom 3 Armageddon Knight 1 World Carrotweight Champion 1 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis 1 Photon Thrasher 2 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 1 Spore 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm SPELL CARDS (8): 1 Instant Fusion 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Soul Charge 2 Dragon Shrine 1 One for One EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 2 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Tri-Gate Wizard 1 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 1 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Shaddoll Dragon 1 Effect Veiler 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Armageddon Knight 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Terraforming 2 Dragon Shrine 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Vermillion Dragon Mech 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Artifact Lancea 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Set Rotation 1 Gateway to Chaos 1 Starlight Junction 2 Dimension Barrier —————————————————————- 3rd Place: Blue-Eyes Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (27): 3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon 3 Maxx “C” 3 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Dragon Spirit of White 2 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon 2 Sage with Eyes of Blue 1 Master with Eyes of Blue 1 Effect Veiler 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 The White Stone of Ancients 1 The White Stone of Legend 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (15): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Soul Charge 3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon 3 Trade-In 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Return of the Dragon Lords 1 Dragon Shrine 1 Twin Twisters EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Moonlight Rose Dragon 1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon 2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon 1 White Aura Biphamet 1 Formula Synchron 1 Coral Dragon 1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Hieratic Seal of the Celestial Spheres 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Artifact Lancea 3 Dark Hole 1 Twin Twisters 2 Magical Spring 3 Dimension Barrier 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 4th Place: Plant Link Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (33): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Dandylion 3 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio 2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra 2 Lonefire Blossom 3 Armageddon Knight 1 World Carrotweight Champion 1 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis 1 Photon Thrasher 2 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 1 Spore 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm SPELL CARDS (8): 1 Instant Fusion 1 Foolish Burial 1 Monster Reborn 1 Reinforcement of the Army 1 Soul Charge 2 Dragon Shrine 1 One for One EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 1 Outer God Nyarla 1 Outer Entity Azzathoth 1 Linkuriboh 1 Akashic Magician 2 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Tri-Gate Wizard 1 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 1 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 1 Shaddoll Dragon 1 Effect Veiler 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 5th Place: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (27): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Armageddon Knight 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Red Resonator 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Dragon Shrine 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Decode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Contacting “C” 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Typhoon 2 Solemn Warning 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 6th Place: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (27): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Draconet 1 Galaxy Serpent 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zeframpilica 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (10): 3 Zefra Providence 1 Terraforming 3 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 Vermillion Dragon Mech 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 LANpholinkus 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Artifact Lancea 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Evenly Matched 3 Typhoon 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 7th Place: Zefra Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (31): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Armageddon Knight 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Red Resonator 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 1 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 1 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Zefraath SPELL CARDS (11): 1 Foolish Burial 3 Zefra Providence 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Dragon Shrine 3 Oracle of Zefra TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Zefra War 1 Zefra Divine Attack 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Metaphys Horus 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Vermillion Dragon Mech 1 Formula Synchron 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Linkuriboh 3 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Contacting “C” 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Wavering Eyes 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 8th Place: Performapal Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (38): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Performapal Lizardraw 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 1 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 2 Performapal Dag Daggerman 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician SPELL CARDS (4): 3 Duelist Alliance 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Formula Synchron 1 Crystron Quandax 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Artifact Lancea 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Evenly Matched 3 Typhoon 2 Deck Devastation Virus —————————————————————- 9th place: Magicians Z-ARC Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (34): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 2 Chronograph Sorcerer 1 Oafdragon Magician 1 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 White Wing Magician SPELL CARDS (5): 3 Duelist Alliance 1 Pendulum Call 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Z-ARC 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Abyss Dweller 2 Timestar Magician 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Crystron Needlefiber 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 2 Mystical Space Typhoon 3 Dimension Barrier 3 Typhoon 2 Unending Nightmare —————————————————————- 10th Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (30): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 3 Miscellaneousaurus 2 Giant Rex 3 Armageddon Knight 1 Souleating Oviraptor 1 Photon Thrasher 2 Overtex Coatls 2 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Jurrac Aeolo 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (9): 1 Foolish Burial 2 Fossil Dig 2 Double Evolution Pill 1 Reinforcement of the Army 3 Gold Sarcophagus TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Naturia Beast 1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 1 Tornado Dragon 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Evenly Matched 2 Dimension Barrier 2 Typhoon 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 11th Place: Infernoid Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (27): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Mathematician 2 Infernoid Pirmais 1 Infernoid Antra 1 Infernoid Sjette 2 Infernoid Seitsemas 2 Infernoid Devyaty 2 Infernoid Onuncu 3 Infernoid Decatron 2 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Jet Synchron 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (10): 1 Soul Charge 1 One for One 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Void Imagination 3 Frozen Void TRAP CARDS (3): 3 Void Launch EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Elder Entity N’tss 1 Infernoid Tierra 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Night Beam 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 3 Evenly Matched 1 Dimension Barrier 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 12th Place: Anti-Meta Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (13): 2 Jowgen the Spiritualist 2 Banisher of the Radiance 3 Inspect Boarder 3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries SPELL CARDS (9): 2 Card of Demise 3 Pot of Duality 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Moon Mirror Shield TRAP CARDS (18): 3 Evenly Matched 2 Compulsory Evacuation Device 1 Ring of Destruction 3 Phantom Knights’ Wing 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 3 Phantom Knights’ Sword 3 Macro Cosmos 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Dark Bribe EXTRA DECK (15): 1 El Shaddoll Winda 1 Masked HERO Dark Law 1 Masked HERO Anki 1 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon 1 Akashic Magician 1 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Thunder King Rai-Oh 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Dark Hole 3 Anti-Spell Fragrance 1 Dark Bribe —————————————————————- 13th Place: Anti-Meta Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (8): 3 Inspect Boarder 3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh SPELL CARDS (13): 2 Card of Demise 3 Pot of Duality 3 Pot of Desires 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Book of Moon TRAP CARDS (19): 3 Compulsory Evacuation Device 2 Bottomless Trap Hole 1 Ring of Destruction 2 Phantom Knights’ Wing 3 Unending Nightmare 3 Phantom Knights’ Sword 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight 1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 1 D/D/D Stone King Darius 1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant 1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Number C39: Utopia Ray 1 Downerd Magician 1 Number 39: Utopia 1 Number 82: Heartlandraco 1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 1 Digital Bug Corebage 1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 1 Code Talker 1 Powercode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Banisher of the Radiance 1 Thunder King Rai-Oh 2 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Storming Mirror Force 1 Phantom Knights’ Wing 2 Wiretap —————————————————————- 14th place: Whirlwind Blackwing Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust 1 Blackwing – Gladius the Midnight Sun 3 Blackwing – Bora the Spear 3 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn 1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite 1 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor 1 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall 3 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 2 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind 2 Blackwing – Pinaki the Waxing Moon 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (16): 3 Pot of Desires 1 Monster Reborn 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Dark Hole 3 Allure of Darkness 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Black Whirlwind EXTRA DECK (14): 2 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm 1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight 1 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower 1 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe 1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 1 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder 1 Formula Synchron 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Gaia Saber, The Lightning Shadow 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Artifact Lancea 1 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Twin Twisters 2 Evenly Matched 3 Dimension Barrier 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 15th Place: Jack Knight Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (26): 2 Gem-Knight Lazuli 2 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Maxx “C” 3 Phantom Skyblaster 3 Jack Knight of the Blue Sky 1 Jack Knight of the Crimson Lotus 1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 2 Jack Knight of the Azure Blue 3 Jack Knight of the Purple Dusk 1 Water Spirit 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (13): 2 Instant Fusion 1 Monster Reborn 1 Pot of Avarice 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Dark Hole 2 Forbidden Chalice 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Brilliant Fusion TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 2 The True Depths Sleeping Inside The World Legacy EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict 1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite 1 Gem-Knight Amethyst 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend 1 Link Spider 2 Linkuriboh 1 Security Dragon 1 Jack Knight of the World Scars 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Electromagnetic Turtle 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 3 Artifact Lancea 1 Jack Knight of the Yellow Bloom 1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Dark Hole 1 Typhoon 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 16th Place: Burning Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (30): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 2 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (2): 1 Soul Charge 1 Twin Twisters TRAP CARDS (8): 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Underclock Taker 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 2 Vanity’s Fiend 3 Contacting “C” 1 Twin Twisters 2 Evenly Matched 1 Rise to Full Height 1 Unending Nightmare 3 Skill Drain 1 Anti-Spell Fragrance Battle City (Chengdu, China), Local Tournament, 12/31/2017, 86 Players (January 2018 format) —————————————————————- 1st Place: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (23): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 3 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 2 Trickstar Carobein 3 Eater of Millions 2 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (14): 2 Instant Fusion 2 Pot of Desires 1 Terraforming 2 Dark Hole 1 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Scapegoat 1 Trickstar Magicorolla 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (3): 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict 1 Sea Monster of Theseus 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Trickstar Holly Angel 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 2 Missus Radiant 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Vanity’s Fiend 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Night Beam 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Evenly Matched 3 Dimension Barrier 2 Mirror Force —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (23): 1 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 2 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 1 Trickstar Carobein 3 Eater of Millions 1 Effect Veiler 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (12): 3 Pot of Desires 1 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 2 Scapegoat 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (7): 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Coral Dragon 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Underclock Taker 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Trickstar Holly Angel 1 Missus Radiant 1 Three Burst Blast Dragon 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 1 Dimension Barrier 1 Storming Mirror Force 2 Typhoon 1 Mind Crush 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Imperial Order 1 Unending Nightmare 1 Anti-Spell Fragrance —————————————————————- 3rd Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (37): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 1 Performapal Guitartle 1 Performapal Lizardraw 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 2 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 1 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser 1 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (5): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Duelist Alliance 1 Pendulum Call 2 Dragon Shrine TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Coral Dragon 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 LANpholinkus 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Denko Sekka 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 1 Amorphage Sloth 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 1 Twin Twisters 2 Wavering Eyes 2 Evenly Matched 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Solemn Scolding —————————————————————- 4th Place: Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (37): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 2 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 1 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 1 Oafdragon Magician 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (5): 3 Duelist Alliance 1 Pendulum Call 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 3 Mystical Space Typhoon 2 Evenly Matched 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike 1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing —————————————————————- 5th Place: Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (32): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 3 Maxx “C” 3 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 2 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 2 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 1 Rescue Hamster 1 Oafdragon Magician 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver 1 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (6): 3 Duelist Alliance 2 Star Pendulumgraph 1 Sky Iris TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon 2 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Evilswarm Nightmare 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Timestar Magician 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 LANpholinkus 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Denko Sekka 2 Artifact Lancea 3 Contacting “C” 1 Mirror of the Ice Barrier 3 Wavering Eyes 2 Typhoon 1 Needle Ceiling 1 Solemn Scolding —————————————————————- 6th place: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (24): 2 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 3 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 2 Trickstar Carobein 2 Eater of Millions 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (11): 2 Pot of Desires 1 Terraforming 1 Dark Hole 2 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Scapegoat 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (5): 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 2 Solemn Warning 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Trickstar Holly Angel 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Three Burst Blast Dragon 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Powercode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Topologic Bomber Dragon 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Skull Meister 2 Thunder King Rai-Oh 1 Eater of Millions 2 Mind Control 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 2 Evenly Matched 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance —————————————————————- 7th place: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (21): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 2 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 2 Trickstar Carobein 3 Eater of Millions 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (9): 2 Pot of Desires 1 Terraforming 1 Cosmic Cyclone 2 Scapegoat 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (10): 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 3 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 2 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Trickstar Holly Angel 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Missus Radiant 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Powercode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 1 Mind Control 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 1 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 3 Typhoon 2 Soul Drain —————————————————————- 8th Place: Supreme King Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (35): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 1 Stargazer Magician 1 Oafdragon Magician 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 2 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (7): 1 Foolish Burial 2 Duelist Alliance 1 Pendulum Call 1 Dragon Shrine 1 Wavering Eyes 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Crystron Quandax 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Timestar Magician 1 Tornado Dragon 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon 1 Crystron Needlefiber 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 1 PSY-Frame Driver 2 Effect Veiler 2 PSY-Framegear Gamma 1 Amorphage Sloth 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Wavering Eyes 2 Evenly Matched 2 Typhoon 2 Unending Nightmare Battle City (Changsha, China), Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 58 Players (January 2018 format) —————————————————————- 1st Place: Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (34): 3 Maxx “C” 2 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 1 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Wisdom-Eye Magician 3 Double Iris Magician 1 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 3 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser 1 Stargazer Magician 1 Oafdragon Magician 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (4): 2 Duelist Alliance 1 Wavering Eyes 1 Star Pendulumgraph TRAP CARDS (3): 2 Unending Nightmare 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 3 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 3 Contacting “C” 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Twin Twisters 1 Wavering Eyes 3 Evenly Matched 2 Typhoon 1 Solemn Judgment —————————————————————- 2nd Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (37): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Performapal Guitartle 1 Performapal Lizardraw 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 1 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 3 Double Iris Magician 1 Black Fang Magician 3 Purple Poison Magician 2 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 2 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (6): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Duelist Alliance 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Pendulum Call 1 Dragon Shrine 1 Mystical Space Typhoon TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Abyss Dweller 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Summon Sorceress SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Contacting “C” 2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 2 Twin Twisters 2 Mirror of the Ice Barrier 2 Evenly Matched 2 Typhoon 1 Unending Nightmare 1 Solemn Judgment 1 Solemn Scolding —————————————————————- 3rd place: ABC Invoked Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (23): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Aleister the Invoker 2 A-Assault Core 2 C-Crush Wyvern 3 B-Buster Drake 3 Effect Veiler 1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 2 Cockadoodledoo 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (12): 2 Pot of Desires 1 Invocation 1 Soul Charge 1 Terraforming 1 Emergency Teleport 2 Set Rotation 2 Magical Meltdown 2 Union Hangar TRAP CARDS (6): 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Invoked Purgatrio 1 ABC-Dragon Buster 2 Invoked Mechaba 1 Daigusto Emeral 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 Security Gardna 1 Ventriloquists Clara & Lucika 1 Link Spider 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Code Talker 1 Summon Sorceress 1 Decode Talker 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 1 Firewall Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Artifact Scythe 1 Artifact Lancea 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 3 Artifact Sanctum 3 Evenly Matched 1 Imperial Order 2 Unending Nightmare 1 Skill Drain 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance —————————————————————- 4th Place: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (25): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 3 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 2 Trickstar Carobein 3 Eater of Millions 2 Effect Veiler 2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (10): 1 Terraforming 2 Dark Hole 1 Emergency Teleport 2 Scapegoat 1 Trickstar Magicorolla 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (8): 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Black Rose Dragon 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Coral Dragon 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 2 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Proxy Dragon 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 2 Contacting “C” 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 2 Typhoon 2 Soul Drain 3 Anti-Spell Fragrance —————————————————————- 5th Place: Trickstar Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (23): 1 Droll & Lock Bird 3 Maxx “C” 1 Trickstar Lilybell 2 Trickstar Lycoris 3 Trickstar Candina 1 Trickstar Carobein 3 Eater of Millions 1 Effect Veiler 1 Glow-Up Bulb 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (12): 3 Pot of Desires 1 Terraforming 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Dark Hole 2 Scapegoat 3 Trickstar Light Stage TRAP CARDS (7): 1 Trickstar Reincarnation 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Coral Dragon 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Security Dragon 1 Trickstar Holly Angel 1 Missus Radiant 1 Three Burst Blast Dragon 1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 1 D.D. Crow 2 Cosmic Cyclone 3 Evenly Matched 1 Dimension Barrier 1 Storming Mirror Force 2 Typhoon 1 Mind Crush 1 Vanity’s Emptiness 1 Imperial Order 1 Unending Nightmare 1 Anti-Spell Fragrance —————————————————————- 6th Place: Burning Abyss Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (28): 3 Maxx “C” 1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Tour Guide From the Underworld 2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 1 Effect Veiler 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 1 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit SPELL CARDS (3): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Pot of Desires 1 Soul Charge TRAP CARDS (9): 2 Paleozoic Dinomischus 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Warning 1 Solemn Judgment 2 Solemn Strike EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark 1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 1 Underclock Taker 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 1 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 1 Decode Talker 1 Borreload Dragon SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 2 Twin Twisters 2 Evenly Matched 2 Dimension Barrier 3 Typhoon 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance —————————————————————- 7th Place: Supreme King Magicians Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (36): 3 Maxx “C” 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Vector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord 1 Timegazer Magician 1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 3 Double Iris Magician 2 Purple Poison Magician 3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 1 Stargazer Magician 3 Chronograph Sorcerer 3 Astrograph Sorcerer 2 Supreme King Gate Zero 3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon 3 Harmonizing Magician 1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer SPELL CARDS (4): 1 Foolish Burial 1 Duelist Alliance 1 Pendulum Call 1 Dragon Shrine TRAP CARDS (1): 1 Time Pendulumgraph EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 1 PSY-Framelord Omega 1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 1 Crystron Quandax 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Coral Dragon 1 Evilswarm Nightmare 1 Number 41: Baguska 1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 1 LANpholinkus 1 Crystron Needlefiber 2 Heavymetalfoes Electrum SIDE-DECK (15): 1 Droll & Lock Bird 1 Effect Veiler 2 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 1 Amorphage Sloth 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 Twin Twisters 3 Wavering Eyes 2 Evenly Matched 1 Unending Nightmare 2 Solemn Strike —————————————————————- 8th Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow MONSTER CARDS (35): 3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince 2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry 3 Maxx “C” 3 Genex Undine 1 Mermail Abyssgunde 1 Mermail Abyssnerei 3 Atlantean Dragoons 1 Crystron Rosenix 1 Mermail Abyssmander 3 Mermail Abyssteus 2 Mermail Abyssmegalo 1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord 2 Genex Controller 1 Glow-Up Bulb 1 Deep Sea Diva 3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow SPELL CARDS (6): 1 Soul Charge 2 Pot of Avarice 1 Harpie’s Feather Duster 1 One for One 1 Abyss-scale of the Kraken TRAP CARDS (2): 2 Evenly Matched EXTRA DECK (15): 1 Herald of the Arc Light 1 Crystron Quariongandrax 1 Crystron Phoenix 1 Accel Synchron 1 T.G. Wonder Magician 1 Coral Dragon 1 Mermail Abyssgaios 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Link Spider 1 Linkuriboh 1 Crystron Needlefiber 1 Mermail Abyssalacia 1 Mistar Boy 1 Borreload Dragon 1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent SIDE-DECK (15): 2 D.D. Crow 1 Mystical Space Typhoon 1 Evenly Matched 2 Dimension Barrier 3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror 2 Unending Nightmare 2 Anti-Spell Fragrance 2 Solemn Warning —————————————————————- CARD RANKING Toggle All Spoilers Spoiler SelectShow 195 Maxx “C” 188 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring 165 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit 132 Evenly Matched 91 Solemn Strike 81 Crystron Needlefiber 75 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries 65 Heavymetalfoes Electrum 65 Typhoon 63 Cosmic Cyclone 63 Harpie’s Feather Duster 63 Unending Nightmare 55 Solemn Warning 53 Dark Hole 53 Twin Twisters 50 Mystical Space Typhoon 48 Astrograph Sorcerer 45 Double Iris Magician 45 Harmonizing Magician 45 T.G. Wonder Magician 44 Armageddon Knight 44 Dragon Shrine 44 Effect Veiler 44 Purple Poison Magician 43 Dimension Barrier 38 Pot of Desires 37 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow 37 Linkuriboh 36 Duelist Alliance 36 Wisdom-Eye Magician 35 Anti-Spell Fragrance 34 D.D. Crow 34 Glow-Up Bulb 34 Oracle of Zefra 33 Solemn Judgment 33 Zefra Providence 33 Zefraath 32 Chronograph Sorcerer 31 Artifact Lancea 29 Borreload Dragon 29 Contacting “C” 29 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson 29 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 29 PSY-Framelord Omega 28 Decode Talker 27 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal 27 Foolish Burial 27 PSY-Framegear Gamma 27 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer 27 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm 27 Trickstar Candina 27 Trickstar Light Stage 26 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju 26 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing 25 Summon Sorceress 24 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 24 Eater of Millions 24 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 23 Formula Synchron 23 Trickstar Lycoris 21 Scapegoat 21 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing 20 Compulsory Evacuation Device 20 Reinforcement of the Army 19 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 19 Soul Charge 19 Topologic Bomber Dragon 19 Wavering Eyes 18 Pot of Duality 18 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio 18 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent 18 Supreme King Gate Zero 18 Time Pendulumgraph 17 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss 16 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing 16 Droll & Lock Bird 16 Monster Reborn 16 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing 16 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword 16 Trickstar Carobein 15 Crystron Quandax 15 Firewall Dragon 15 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer 15 LANpholinkus 15 Link Spider 15 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker 14 Allure of Darkness 14 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing 14 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing 14 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior 14 Number 41: Baguska 14 Proxy Dragon 14 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom 13 Aromaseraphy Jasmine 13 Black Fang Magician 13 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon 13 Paleozoic Dinomischus 13 Security Dragon 13 Star Pendulumgraph 13 Terraforming 13 Vanity’s Emptiness 13 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing 12 Bottomless Trap Hole 12 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss 12 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara 12 Instant Fusion 12 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju 12 Lonefire Blossom 12 Performapal Lizardraw 12 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra 12 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 12 Stargazer Magician 12 Thunder King Rai-Oh 12 Zefra War 11 Fiendish Rhino Warrior 11 Metaphys Horus 11 Mind Control 11 One for One 11 Timegazer Magician 11 Zefra Divine Attack 10 Abyss Dweller 10 Akashic Magician 10 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 10 Evilswarm Exciton Knight 10 PSY-Frame Driver 10 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi 10 Satellarknight Zefrathuban 10 Set Rotation 10 Skill Drain 10 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion 10 Trickstar Lilybell 9 Coral Dragon 9 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion 9 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade 9 Rescue Rabbit 9 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak 9 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots 9 Tour Guide From the Underworld 9 Trickstar Reincarnation 8 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 8 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning 8 Black Rose Dragon 8 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked 8 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss 8 Inspect Boarder 8 Jet Synchron 8 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer 8 Oafdragon Magician 8 Pendulum Call 8 Performapal Dag Daggerman 8 Photon Thrasher 8 Stellarknight Zefraxciton 8 Storming Mirror Force 8 Underclock Taker 8 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss 7 Dandylion 7 Denko Sekka 7 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju 7 Imperial Order 7 Miscellaneousaurus 7 Missus Radiant 7 Outer Entity Azzathoth 7 Outer God Nyarla 7 Red Resonator 7 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves 7 Trickstar Holly Angel 7 Vermillion Dragon Mech 6 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser 6 Black Whirlwind 6 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North 6 Blackwing – Bora the Spear 6 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust 6 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn 6 D/D Lamia 6 D/D Savant Kepler 6 Dark Contract with the Gate 6 Dimensional Prison 6 Double Evolution Pill 6 Draconet 6 Dust Tornado 6 Fossil Dig 6 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo 6 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn 6 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 6 Millennium-Eyes Restrict 6 Mirror Force 6 Phantom Knights’ Sword 6 Phantom Knights’ Wing 6 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis 6 Solemn Scolding 6 Spore 6 T.G. Striker 6 Timestar Magician 6 Torrential Tribute 6 Tri-Gate Wizard 6 World Carrotweight Champion 5 Black Horn of Heaven 5 Blackwing – Pinaki the Waxing Moon 5 Book of Moon 5 Breaker the Magical Warrior 5 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon 5 Cyber Dragon 5 D/D Swirl Slime 5 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok 5 Green Gadget 5 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing 5 Jurrac Aeolo 5 Machina Fortress 5 Number 39: Utopia 5 Number 47: Nightmare Shark 5 Overtex Coatls 5 Performapal Guitartle 5 Pot of Avarice 5 Red Gadget 5 Shaddoll Dragon 5 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 5 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno 5 Yellow Gadget 4 Banisher of the Radiance 4 Card of Demise 4 Crane Crane 4 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon 4 D/D Necro Slime 4 Deck Devastation Virus 4 Emergency Teleport 4 Evigishki Merrowgeist 4 Gem-Knight Pearl 4 Invoked Mechaba 4 Leviair the Sea Dragon 4 Magical Meltdown 4 Moonlight Rose Dragon 4 Night Beam 4 Number 16: Shock Master 4 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon 4 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon 4 Powercode Talker 4 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju 4 Royal Oppression 4 Scrap-Iron Scarecrow 4 Seven Tools of the Bandit 4 Smashing Ground 4 Soul Drain 4 Steelswarm Roach 4 T.G. Warwolf 4 Tornado Dragon 4 Trap Dustshoot 4 Vanity’s Fiend 3 Ally of Justice Catastor 3 Altergeist Kunquery 3 Altergeist Marionetter 3 Altergeist Materialization 3 Altergeist Meluseek 3 Altergeist Protocol 3 Altergeist Silquitous 3 Amorphage Sloth 3 Artifact Sanctum 3 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm 3 Atlantean Dragoons 3 B-Buster Drake 3 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight 3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon 3 Brilliant Fusion 3 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing 3 Code Talker 3 D/D Savant Copernicus 3 D/D Savant Thomas 3 D/D/D Flame King Genghis 3 Electromagnetic Turtle 3 Evil Thorn 3 Evilswarm Castor 3 Evilswarm Heliotrope 3 Evilswarm Kerykeion 3 Evilswarm Mandragora 3 Evilswarm Nightmare 3 Evilswarm Thunderbird 3 Frozen Void 3 Galaxy Worm 3 Gateway to Chaos 3 Genex Undine 3 Gold Sarcophagus 3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant 3 Gravekeeper’s Spy 3 Herald of the Arc Light 3 Igknight Cavalier 3 Igknight Crusader 3 Igknight Margrave 3 Igknight Paladin 3 Igknight Squire 3 Igknight Templar 3 Infernoid Decatron 3 Isolde, Reminiscence of the Noble Knights 3 Jack Knight of the Blue Sky 3 Jack Knight of the Purple Dusk 3 Machina Gearframe 3 Macro Cosmos 3 Master Hyperion 3 Mermail Abyssteus 3 Metalfoes Goldriver 3 Metalfoes Silverd 3 Metalfoes Steelen 3 Mirror of the Ice Barrier 3 Moon Mirror Shield 3 Mystical Shine Ball 3 Mythical Beast Master Cerberus 3 Necrovalley 3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince 3 Pendulum Paradox 3 Phantom Skyblaster 3 Return of the Dragon Lords 3 Ring of Destruction 3 Sangan 3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror 3 Snowman Eater 3 Souleating Oviraptor 3 That Grass Looks Greener 3 The Agent of Creation – Venus 3 The Agent of Mystery – Earth 3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon 3 The White Stone of Ancients 3 Thousand-Eyes Restrict 3 Three Burst Blast Dragon 3 Trade-In 3 Ultimate Offering 3 Vector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord 3 Void Imagination 3 Void Launch 3 Vylon Disigma 2 A-Assault Core 2 ABC-Dragon Buster 2 Aleister the Invoker 2 Altergeist Hextia 2 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower 2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry 2 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing 2 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind 2 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall 2 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor 2 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite 2 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe 2 Blazing Mirror Force 2 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon 2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon 2 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 2 C-Crush Wyvern 2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer 2 Chicken Game 2 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing 2 Cockadoodledoo 2 Creature Swap 2 Crystron Quariongandrax 2 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried 2 D/D/D Flame High King Executive Genghis 2 D/D/D Gust King Alexander 2 D/D/D Stone King Darius 2 Dark Bribe 2 Dark Contract with the Swamp King 2 Dark Contract with the Witch 2 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon 2 Dimensional Fissure 2 Dragon Spirit of White 2 Fiend Griefing 2 Forbidden Chalice 2 Forbidden Lance 2 Gaia Saber, The Lightning Shadow 2 Galaxy Serpent 2 Gem-Knight Lazuli 2 Genex Controller 2 Giant Rex 2 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness 2 Gravekeeper’s Descendant 2 Gravekeeper’s Stele 2 Greenkappa 2 Honest 2 Infernoid Devyaty 2 Infernoid Onuncu 2 Infernoid Pirmais 2 Infernoid Seitsemas 2 Invocation 2 Invoked Purgatrio 2 Jack Knight of the Azure Blue 2 Jowgen the Spiritualist 2 Kachi Kochi Dragon 2 Kagemucha Knight 2 Kinetic Soldier 2 Lullaby of Obedience 2 Magical Spring 2 Marauding Captain 2 Masked HERO Dark Law 2 Master Pendulum, the Dracoslayer 2 Mermail Abyssmegalo 2 Metalfoes Mithrilium 2 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn 2 Mind Crush 2 Mythical Beast King Jackal 2 Performapal Radish Horse 2 Personal Spoofing 2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast 2 Rise to Full Height 2 Rivalry of Warlords 2 Royal Tribute 2 Sage with Eyes of Blue 2 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend 2 Scrap Dragon 2 Sea Monster of Theseus 2 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning 2 Skull Meister 2 Super Polymerization 2 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine 2 The Selection 2 The True Depths Sleeping Inside The World Legacy 2 Tragoedia 2 Trickstar Bloody Mary 2 Trickstar Magicorolla 2 Union Hangar 2 Wiretap 1 Abyss-scale of the Kraken 1 Accel Synchron 1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern 1 Archlord Kristya 1 Armory Arm 1 Artifact Scythe 1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling 1 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder 1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon 1 Blackwing – Gladius the Midnight Sun 1 Blackwing – Silverwind the Ascendant 1 Cagna, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss 1 Call of the Haunted 1 Chain Disappearance 1 Crystron Phoenix 1 Crystron Rosenix 1 Cyber End Dragon 1 D/D Orthros 1 D/D Vice Typhon 1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga 1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc 1 Daigusto Emeral 1 Daigusto Phoenix 1 Dark Armed Dragon 1 Deep Sea Diva 1 Deepsea Shark 1 Diamond Dire Wolf 1 Digital Bug Corebage 1 Double Summon 1 Downerd Magician 1 Draco Face-Off 1 El Shaddoll Winda 1 Elder Entity N’tss 1 Elemental HERO Escuridao 1 Elemental HERO Gaia 1 Elemental HERO The Shining 1 Evilswarm Ophion 1 Evilswarm Ouroboros 1 Extra Veiler 1 Fairy Tail – Snow 1 Flying “C” 1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu 1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger 1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon 1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon 1 Gem-Knight Amethyst 1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite 1 Giant Trunade 1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant 1 Gravekeeper’s Guard 1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier 1 Hieratic Seal of the Celestial Spheres 1 Infernoid Antra 1 Infernoid Sjette 1 Infernoid Tierra 1 Infestation Infection 1 Infestation Pandemic 1 Infestation Terminus 1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber 1 Invoked Caliga 1 Jack Knight of the Crimson Lotus 1 Jack Knight of the World Scars 1 Jack Knight of the Yellow Bloom 1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju 1 Machina Force 1 Magic Drain 1 Malefic Cyber End Dragon 1 Mask Change II 1 Masked HERO Anki 1 Master with Eyes of Blue 1 Mathematician 1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack 1 Mermail Abyssalacia 1 Mermail Abyssgaios 1 Mermail Abyssgunde 1 Mermail Abyssmander 1 Mermail Abyssnerei 1 Metalfoes Counter 1 Metalfoes Fusion 1 Metalfoes Orichalc 1 Mistar Boy 1 Morphing Jar 1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord 1 Naturia Barkion 1 Naturia Beast 1 Needle Ceiling 1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole 1 Nirvana High Paladin 1 Norito the Moral Leader 1 Number 11: Big Eye 1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon 1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant 1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction 1 Number 82: Heartlandraco 1 Number C39: Utopia Ray 1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver 1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron 1 Rescue Hamster 1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zeframpilica 1 Rose, Warrior of Revenge 1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon 1 Security Gardna 1 Sky Iris 1 Starlight Junction 1 Steelswarm Origin 1 Supreme King Dragon Z-ARC 1 T.G. Hyper Librarian 1 The Phantom Knights of Mist Claws 1 The White Stone of Legend 1 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju 1 Trickstar Narkissus 1 True King of All Calamities 1 Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon 1 Ventriloquists Clara & Lucika 1 Water Spirit 1 White Aura Biphamet 1 White Wing Magician 1 XX-Saber Gottoms The post OCG Japan (and China) Decklists 01/08/2018 appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  12. The official European Konami Facebook Page has revealed the new cards from yesterday, and they’re a Tuner and Synchro! F.A. Auto Navigator Level 1 WIND Machine Tuner Effect Monster ATK 0 DEF 0 If this card is in your hand or GY: You can target 1 “F.A.” monster you control whose current Level is higher than its original Level; Special Summon this card, and if you do, reduce that target’s Level by the difference between its current and original Level, and if you do that, this card’s Level becomes equal to the amount reduced. If this card is Normal or Special Summoned: You can add 1 “F.A.” Field Spell Card from your Deck to your hand. You can only use each effect of “F.A. Auto Navigator” once per turn. F.A. Motorhome Transport Level 9 LIGHT Machine Synchro Effect Monster ATK 0 DEF 3000 Materials: 1 Tuner + 1+ non-Tuner monsters Gains ATK equal to its Level x 300. Each time a “F.A.” Spell/Trap Card or effect is activated: You can increase the Level of this card by 1. This card gains the following effect(s), based on its current Level. • Level 11 or higher: Cannot be destroyed by battle or card effects. • Level 13 or higher: Once per turn: You can target 1 “F.A.” monster in your GY; Special Summon it. Also, Konami has confirmed a follow-up poll will be coming soon to decide the remaining cards to reveal! Source The post [EXFO] A F.A. Tuner and F.A. Synchro appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  13. The real Dark Zane event was the “Duel a guy to get his cards but not get him” clones we made along the way. For the next week, Zane Truesdale will be appearing in GX World. He is not obtainable as a character at the moment and your goal is to Duel Zane in Duel Missions to obtain cards. Duel folks in GX World to get more Zane. Duel Zane to get more cards. Duel in PVP to up the chances of him appearing, besides Dueling the Standard Duelists. Chimeratech Overdragon (UR): Duel Zane 15 Times Cybernetic Fusion Support (SR): Win 7 Duels against Zane Attack Reflector Unit (R): Win 3 Duels against Zane Cyber Kirin (R): Win 3 Duels against Zane Cyber Barrier Dragon (R): Win once against Zane without taking Damage Photon Generator Unit (R): Fusion Summon 3 times in Duels against Zane (You don’t need to Fusion Summon 3 times in one Duel) The main push is Dueling Zane for getting his Chimeratech Overdragon Use Chimeratech Overdragon via Cybernetic Fusion Support. An intro to Zane Zane’s Specific Drops Chimeratech Overdragon (UR) Cyber Dragon Zwei (SR) Cyber Laser Dragon (SR) Cybernetic Fusion Support (SR) Cyber Repair Plant (SR) Cyber Kirin (R) Proto-Cyber Dragon (R) Cyber Barrier Dragon (R) Photon Generator Unit (R) Attack Reflector Unit (R) The post [Duel Links] Dark Zane Event appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  14. They’re sure to interest fans of Cyberse and Playmaker. Participation Prize Mat Playmat for Top 4 Source The post Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship Winter 2018 Mats appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
  15. The latest Hero appears, designed to bring forth his friends! Elemental HERO Solidman Level 4 EARTH Warrior Effect Monster ATK 1300 DEF 1100 You can only use this card name’s (2) effect once per turn. (1) When this card is Normal Summoned: You can Special Summon 1 Level 4 or lower “HERO” monster from your hand. (2) If this card is sent from the Monster Zone to the GY by a Spell effect: You can target 1 “HERO” monster in your GY, except “Elemental HERO Solidman”; Special Summon it in Defense Position. Source The post [V Jump Promo] Elemental HERO Solidman appeared first on The Organization. View the full article
×