Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Organization Messenger

The YGOrganization -[OCG] November 11th Princess Cups

Recommended Posts

Two Tag Tournaments and 1 Princess Cup in Tokyo.

Standard Explanation:

The Princess Cup is a regularly held event run by Konami throughout Japan. The aim of the Princess Cup is that it’s the ‘top level’ event at Konami’s Female Duelist Meetings, where women only are allowed. The reason for such women’s only events is likely to allow women to learn, play and compete in the game on their own terms, in private. So that women and girls can get into the game (and build up confidence) without harassment/intimidation from store regulars or peer pressure weighing on them, both common problems in table top gaming for women. Especially in public.

This has apparently shown results as more big events, such as the Jump Victory Carnival are seeing in an increase in female attendance numbers.

Fukuoka Tag Duel Princess Cup

DOf6yPuUMAEd9Pu.jpg?resize=300%2C227&ssl

Winner: Blue-Eyes

3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Dragon Spirit of White
3 Sage with Eyes of Blues
3 The White Stone of Ancients
1 The White Stone of Legend
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Effect Veiler

3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Dragon Shrine
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
3 Silver’s Cry
3 Trade-In
1 Foolish Burial
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn

1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Strike

1 Block Rose Moonlight Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
2 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Linkuriboh
1 Borreload Dragon

DOf60u7UIAAv1Cb.jpg?resize=300%2C226&ssl

Winner: Altergeist + Invoked

3 Altergeist Silquitous
3 Altergeist Meluseek
3 Altergeist Marionetter
3 Altergeist Kunquery
2 Apple Magician Girl
1 Chocolate Magician Girl
1 Silent Magician
1 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
1 Aleister the Invoker

2 Instant Fusion
1 Twin Twisters
2 Set Rotation
3 Magical Meltdown
2 Chicken Game
1 Terraforming
1 Super Polymerization
1 Monster Reincarnation
1 Invocation
1 Dark Hole
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

2 Altergeist Camouflage
2 Personal Spoofing
3 Altergeist Protocol
1 Altergeist Materialization
1 Solemn Judgment

1 Invoked Elysium
2 Invoked Mechaba
1 Invoked Cocytus
1 Invoked Magellanica
1 Invoked Caliga
1 Invoked Purgatrio
2 Invoked Raidjin
1 Mudragon of the Swamp
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Altergiest Hextia
1 Decode Talker
1 Linkuriboh

DOf63GoVwAApvnm.jpg?resize=300%2C225&ssl

Second Place: Harpie

1 Harpie’s Pet Dragon
3 Harpie Channeler
3 Harpie Harpist
3 Harpie Queen
3 Harpie Lady 1
2 Harpie Dancer
2 Summoner Monk
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Maxx “C”

3 Hysteric Sign
2 Harpies’ Hunting Ground
1 Elegant Egotist
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn

3 Harpie’s Feather Storm
2 Hysteric Party
2 Storming Mriror Force
1 Solemn Warning
2 Solemn Strike

1 Harpie’s Pet Phantasmal Dragon
2 Lightning Chidori
1 Ice Beast Zerofyne
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Tornado Dragon
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Raidraptor – Arsenal Falcon
1 Security Dragon
1 Underclock Taker
1 Decode Talker

DOf65K-VoAAXuWd.jpg?resize=300%2C227&ssl

Second Place: Red Dragon Archfiend

3 Red Sprinter
3 Red Warg
3 Red Resonator
1 Dark Resonator
1 Synkron Resonator
2 Chain Resonator
3 Wandering King Wild Wind
3 Effect Veiler
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Witch of the Black Forest

3 Resonator Call
3 Scapegoat
1 Foolish Burial
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn
1 Soul Charge

3 Call of the Haunted
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Red Cocoon
1 Solemn Judgment

1 Crystron Amextrix
1 Coral Dragon
2 Red Rising Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Black Rose Moonlight Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss
1 Tyrant Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Bane
1 Red Nova Dragon

Osaka Tag Duel Princess Cup

DOf9arnVoAAMRk4.jpg?resize=300%2C226&ssl

Winner: Fluffal

3 Fluffal Dog
2 Fluffal Wings
1 Fluffal Bear
1 Fluffal Owl
1 Fluffal Sheep
1 Fluffal Penguin
1 Fluffal Cat
3 Edge Imp Chain
1 Edge Imp Sabres
3 Grinder Golem
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

2 Patchwork Frightfur
3 Toy Vendor
3 Polymerization
2 Frightfur Fusion
3 Magical Contract Door
2 Dark Hole
1 Twin Twisters
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Frightfur Fusion

2 Evenly Matched

1 Topologic Bomber Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Tri-Gate Wizard
1 Security Dragon
1 Akashic Magician
1 Proxy Dragon
1 Underclock Taker
1 Link Spider
2 Linkuriboh
2 Frightfur Sabre-Tooth
2 Frightfur Kraken
1 Frightfur Tiger

DOf9chxVQAA2wFJ.jpg?resize=300%2C226&ssl

Winner: “Artifact” + “Trickstar”

3 Trickstar Candina
3 Trickstar Lycoris
1 Trickstar Lilybell
3 Eater of Millions
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Artifact Scythe
1 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode

3 Trickstar Light Stage
3 Stage Rotation
1 Pseudo Space
1 Chicken Game
2 Dark Hole
3 Double Summon
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Terraforming

1 Trickstar Reincarnation
3 Artifact Sanctuum
2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Leviair, the Sea Dragon
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Akashic Magician
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Decode Talker
1 Trickstar Red Mary
1 Trickstar Holly Angel

DOf9eC7UIAAaVKL.jpg?resize=300%2C227&ssl

Second Place: “Windwitch” + “Ninja”

2 Dark Simorgh
3 Grandmaster Ninja Hanzo
3 Upstart Golen Ninja
2 Windwitch – Ice Bell
2 Windwitch – Glass Bell
1 Windwitch – Snow Bell
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Jet Synchron

1 Reinforcement of the Army

2 Ninjitsu Art of Transformation
1 Solemn Strike
3 Dark Bribe
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance
2 Heavy Storm Dusters
2 Quaking Mirror Force
3 Dimensional Barrier
3 Paleozoic Dinomischus
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Imperial Order

1 Toadally Awesome
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Tornado Dragon
1 Superheavy Samurai Stealth Ninja
1 Windwitch – Winter Bell
1 Clear Wing Fast Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchron Dragon
1 Linkuriboh
1 Underclock Taker
1 Security Dragon
1 Mistar Boy
1 Decode Talker

DOf9fXWUQAE8qew.jpg?resize=300%2C227&ssl

Second Place: Crystron

1 Crystron Quan
2 Crystron Citree
2 Crystron Rion
2 Crystron Prasiortle
3 Crystron Thystvern
3 Crystron Smiger
1 Crystron Rosenix
3 Crystron Sulfefnir
1 Junk Synchron
1 Jet Synchron
3 Graydle Eagle
1 Necroface
1 Al-Lumi’raj
1 Bird of Paradise Lost
2 True King Bahrstos, the Fathomer
2 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

2 Magnet Reverse
1 Limiter Removal

2 Waterfall of Dragon Souls
1 Crystron Entry
3 Crystron Impact

1 Link Spider
1 Mistar Boy
1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent
1 Tin Musical Battlemech
1 Accel Synchron
1 Powered Inzektron
1 Coral Dragon
1 [Unknown]
1 Superheavy Samurai Stealth Ninja
1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1 White Aura Whale
1 Crystron Quandax
1 Crystron Ametrix
1 Crystron Phoenix
1 Crystron Quariongandrax

19th Tokyo Princess Cup in Akihabara

DOgAHs6UIAEe2DI.jpg?resize=300%2C226&ssl

Winner: Infernoid

3 Infernoid Decatron
1 Infernoid Pirmais
2 Infernoid Antra
2 Infernoid Harmadik
2 Infernoid Patrulea
1 Infernoid Sjette
2 Infernoid Seitsemas
1 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow

3 Void Expansion
2 Void Dream
2 Forbidden Chalice
1 One for One

2 Void Madness

1 Infernoid Tierra
2 Elder Entity N’tss
1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent
3 Firewall Dragon
1 Deocde Talker
1 Security Dragon
1 Akashic Magician
1 Proxy Dragon
1 Link Spider
2 Linkuriboh

DOgAI_NVoAETybv.jpg?resize=300%2C227&ssl

Second Place: Fluffal

3 Fluffal Dog
2 Fluffal Penguin
3 Fluffal Bear
2 Fluffal Wings
1 Fluffal Owl
1 Fluffal Cat
1 Edge Imp Sabres
3 Edge Imp Chain
2 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
2 Kumongous, the Sticky Thread Kaiju
2 Maxx “C”

1 Scapegoat
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Polymerization
3 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Toy Vendor
2 Foolish Burial Goods
1 Fusion Recovery
1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
1 Frightfur Fusion

2 Solemn Strike

3 Frightfur Sabre-Tooth
1 Frightfur Tiger
2 Frightfur Kraken
1 Frightfur Sheep
1 Frightfur Daredevil
1 Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Security Dragon
1 Akashic Magician
1 Code Talker

The post [OCG] November 11th Princess Cups appeared first on The Organization.

View the full article

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×